807 Davis St Unit 1609, Evanston, IL 60201
Home value
$837,600
$754,000 - $930,000
$4,313/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,313/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$4,313/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,742/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$6,742/mo
Listing updated:
Erica Zupancic 773-490-3762,
@properties Christie's International Real Estate,
Donna Zupancic 847-869-4885,
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
Robin Depeder, ABR,ABRM
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Main
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X15
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X11
Balcony porch lanai
- Level: Main
- Area: 66 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6X11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 228 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X19
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X14
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 20 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 4X5
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 285 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X19
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 1,622 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Details
- Parcel number: 11183040451171
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,039 monthly
- Services included: Air Conditioning, Water, Parking, Insurance, Doorman, Clubhouse, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash
- Ownership: Condo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/19/2026 | Sold | $825,000$509/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2025 | Sold | $825,000$509/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Pending sale | $825,000$509/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Contingent | $825,000$509/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $825,000+7.8%$509/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2019 | Sold | $765,000$472/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2019 | Pending sale | $765,000$472/sqft |
Source: @properties #10456999 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2019 | Listed for sale | $765,000$472/sqft |
Source: @properties #10456999 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $13,426 +4.2% | $55,458 |
| 2022 | $12,882 -8.9% | $55,458 +4% |
| 2021 | $14,146 +1.4% | $53,306 |
| 2020 | $13,958 +2.2% | $53,306 -8.6% |
| 2019 | $13,659 +7.8% | $58,296 +26% |
| 2018 | $12,675 +2.7% | $46,264 |
| 2017 | $12,344 +5.4% | $46,264 |
| 2016 | $11,708 +4.4% | $46,264 +10.7% |
| 2015 | $11,209 -1.2% | $41,806 |
| 2014 | $11,351 -3.1% | $41,806 -5.3% |
| 2013 | $11,720 +17.4% | $44,146 +7.2% |
| 2012 | $9,986 -5.7% | $41,169 -10% |
| 2011 | $10,588 -2% | $45,742 -2.6% |
| 2010 | $10,806 +7.7% | $46,941 -0.3% |
| 2009 | $10,030 +2.6% | $47,090 -4% |
| 2008 | $9,773 | $49,053 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Downtown