Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $186,500

    807 Chapple Ave, Ashland, WI 54806

    4beds
    2,100sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1893
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $186,500 Zestimate®
    $89/sqft
    $2,079 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $186,500

    $157,000 - $216,000

    $2,079/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,079/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,079/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,305/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,305/mo

What's special

    This 2100 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 807 Chapple Ave, Ashland, WI 54806.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 201044380000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1893

• Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • Room 2: Kitchen
    • Construction Status: Previously Owned
    • Room Level 1: Main
    • Room Level 5: Second Floor
    • Lender Owned: Yes
    • Room Level 2: Main
    • Room Level 3: Main
    • Room 5: Master Bedroom
    • Room 6: Bedroom
    • Room 7: Bedroom
    • Room Level 4: Main
    • Room 1: Living Room
    • Room 8: Bedroom
    • Occupied By: Owner
    • Room Level 8: Second Floor
    • Room 9: Bathroom
    • Room Level 6: Second Floor
    • Room Level 7: Second Floor
    • Room Level 10: Lower
    • Room 10: Bathroom
    • Room Level 11: Main
    • Room Level 9: Second Floor
    • Room 11: Foyer
    • BWCAW Access: Main
    • School District: Ashland (WI) #170
    • Disclosures/Docs: Assoc Document, LBP Disclosure, Disc./Condition Report
    • Parking/Driveway: Driveway - Asphalt, Off Street, Street
    • Lot Description: Level
    • Main Floor Bedroom: 1
    • Style: Traditional
    • Bath 3 Level: Basement
    • Amenities: Natural Woodwork, Ceiling Fans, Eat-In Kitchen, Foyer Entry, Washer Hook-Ups
    • Construction Type: Frame/Wood
    • Basement Features: Bath, Washer Hook-Ups, Drainage System
    • Basement Style: Full
    • Heat: City Gas, Boiler
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingles
    • Windows: Wood Frame, Aluminum Combo
    • Bath Description: Upper Level Bath, Main Floor 1/2 Bath, 1/2 Basement
    • Dining: Informal Dining Room, Eat-In Kitchen
    • Mechanicals: Water Heater-Gas, Sump Pump

DateEventPrice
    10/24/2018Sold$90,000-1.1%$43/sqft
    Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID #6074237 Report a problem
    10/11/2018Pending sale$90,999$43/sqft
    Source: Blue Water Realty, LLC #6074237 Report a problem
    8/21/2018Price change$90,999-0.5%$43/sqft
    Source: Blue Water Realty, LLC #6074237 Report a problem
    8/6/2018Price change$91,499-0.5%$44/sqft
    Source: Blue Water Realty, LLC #6074237 Report a problem
    7/23/2018Price change$91,999-0.5%$44/sqft
    Source: Blue Water Realty, LLC #6074237 Report a problem
    7/9/2018Price change$92,499-0.1%$44/sqft
    Source: Blue Water Realty, LLC #6074237 Report a problem
    6/26/2018Price change$92,599-0.1%$44/sqft
    Source: Blue Water Realty, LLC #6074237 Report a problem
    6/11/2018Price change$92,699-0.1%$44/sqft
    Source: Blue Water Realty, LLC #6074237 Report a problem
    5/28/2018Price change$92,799-0.1%$44/sqft
    Source: Blue Water Realty, LLC #6074237 Report a problem
    5/14/2018Price change$92,899-0.1%$44/sqft
    Source: Blue Water Realty, LLC #6074237 Report a problem
    4/18/2018Listed for sale$92,999-2%$44/sqft
    Source: Blue Water Realty, LLC #6074237 Report a problem
    12/7/2017Listing removed$94,900$45/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX BY THE BAY #53698 Report a problem
    6/6/2017Listed for sale$94,900+5.6%$45/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX by the Bay #53698 Report a problem
    12/11/2012Listing removed$89,900$43/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker East West Realty , Superior office #33246 Report a problem
    5/10/2012Price change$89,900-8.2%$43/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker East-West Realty #33246 Report a problem
    10/4/2011Price change$97,900-2%$47/sqft
    5/21/2011Listed for sale$99,900$48/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker East West - Ashland #33246 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,555 +0.6%$93,300
    2023$2,540 +3.9%$93,300
    2022$2,446 +3.9%$93,300
    2021$2,353 -1.5%$93,300 +8.7%
    2020$2,389 +0.9%$85,800
    2019$2,367 +4%$85,800
    2018$2,276 -0.2%$85,800
    2017$2,281 -2.4%$85,800
    2016$2,338 +10.9%$85,800
    2015$2,108 +16.6%$85,800
    2014$1,808 -6.9%$85,800
    2013$1,942 -2%$85,800
    2012$1,981 $85,800
    2011-- $85,800
    2010$1,925 $85,800
    2009-- $85,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54806