Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: Bushnell Real Estate Solutions
    Bought with: eXp Realty
    $675,000

    807 5th Place NE, Issaquah, WA 98029

    4beds
    1,460sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    875.56 Square Feet Lot
    $674,300 Zestimate®
    $462/sqft
    $3,358 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $674,300

    $627,000 - $728,000

    $3,358/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,358/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,358/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,424/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,424/mo

What's special

    Beautifully maintained 1-owner ARCH townhouse in highly sought-after Issaquah School District. This loving home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 baths + multiple storage options to accommodate the space today’s lifestyle requires. Unique to this property, it’s the only townhome of its type with double porches & it’s end cap location provides stunning SE facing views. Sliding screen door allows fresh air & natural beauty to flow indoors, creating an inviting atmosphere for cooking, entertaining, or relaxing. Inside, you’ll find freshly shampooed carpets throughout, stainless steel appliances, & bright, open layout designed for comfort. Its rare features, serene setting, & prime location near trails, shopping, & dining make this home is truly 1 of a kind

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Whitnee Dolce,

    Bushnell Real Estate Solutions

    Bought with:

    Deivid Stiven Pineda Cubillos, 25003807

    eXp Realty

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2439021MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Gas, Water Heater Location: Exterior Control Closet
    Features
    • Pantry
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,460
    • Total interior livable area: 1,460 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Entry location: Garage
    • Patio & porch: Pantry, Sprinkler System, Water Heater
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 875.56 sqft
    • Features: Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Patio, Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Parcel number: 9268850550
    • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: City
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Cement Planked, Wood Siding, Wood Products, Cement Plank
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Good
    • Year built: 2008

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Company: Puget Sound Energy
    • Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: City of Issaquah
    • Water: Public, Company: City of Issaquah
    • Utilities for property: Issaquah Fiber Network

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: CCRs, Park, Playground, Trail(s)
    Location
    • Region: Issaquah
    • Subdivision: Issaquah

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • HOA fee: $407 monthly
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Earthquake Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Road Maintenance
    • Association phone: 425-427-9257

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Cumulative days on market: 174 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2026Sold$675,000-1%$462/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2439021 Report a problem
    3/21/2026Pending sale$681,955$467/sqft
    9/28/2025Listed for sale$681,955+157.8%$467/sqft
    6/27/2008Sold$264,570$181/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #28152115 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,422 +18.2%$656,320 +23.2%
    2023$4,588 +13.1%$532,542
    2022$4,056 +0.2%$532,542 +22.1%
    2021$4,049 -13.1%$436,163 -6.6%
    2020$4,661 +14.5%$466,963 +12.4%
    2019$4,071 +15%$415,481 +9.3%
    2018$3,541 +3.3%$380,218 +14.5%
    2017$3,429 +25.8%$331,961 +7.9%
    2016$2,726 $307,781 +8.6%
    2015$2,726 $283,462 +7.1%
    2014$2,726 $264,570 +23.1%
    2013$2,726 $215,000 +8.6%
    2012-- $198,000 -2.5%
    2011-- $203,000 -0.5%
    2010-- $204,000
    2009-- $204,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Issaquah Highlands