Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    806 W Main St APT 1B, Trappe, PA 19426

    1beds
    1baths
    300sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1928
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,280 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,280/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,280/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,280/mo

What's special

    This adorable studio apartment is 1 floor which includes a great room. Highlights include; new interior, new exterior renovations, new central air, new thermal windows, heavily insulated unit, new heat pump, new laundry room, private parking- 1 car only, yard & private entrance, High credit score required, No CATS allowed, Small dogs only. Application fee $50 per applicant. Pet fee is $25 additional each month. Security Deposit $900 plus 1st & last month's rent. Applicant to present PAR application & include 2 personal references, 2 business references & 2 most recent pay stubs.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.06 Acres

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1928

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Trappe

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/3/2022Listed for rent$900+5.9%$3/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #PAMC2059052 Report a problem
    3/9/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    1/19/2021Listed for rent$850$3/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #PAMC680214 Report a problem
    6/20/2020Listing removed$850$3/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Achievers-Collegeville #PAMC649952 Report a problem
    5/29/2020Listed for rent$850+6.3%$3/sqft
    1/9/2019Listing removed$800$3/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Achievers-Collegeville #1009941042 Report a problem
    1/3/2019Price change$800+6.7%$3/sqft
    12/29/2018Listed for rent$750$3/sqft
    11/13/2018Listing removed$750$3/sqft
    10/18/2018Listed for rent$750$3/sqft

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Trappe