Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,295,000
  • $1,295,000

    806 Seabright Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    4beds
    2,652sqft
    Single Family Residence,
    Built in 1930
    6,011 Square Feet Lot
    $1,312,200 Zestimate®
    $488/sqft
    $5,097 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,312,200

    $1.17M - $1.47M

    $5,097/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,097/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,097/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,236/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,236/mo

What's special

    Seabright began as a summer resort with cottages, salt water baths, campgrounds even a castle. This storied area went from seaside resort to a unique area of Santa Cruz with a vibrant residential neighborhood. This cottage was part of that history beginning as a duplex with bedrooms and baths to each side with formal dining room and living room. Classic Santa Cruz home. It now lives as a 4BR/2BA with two living rooms, a formal dining area and kitchen. Sizeable backyard and shed, back in the day the garage and driveway were shared. Now it would be a garage with an ADU. Long driveway for sunny patio and outdoor space. All within blocks of Seabright Beach, foodie havens such as La Posta, Tramonti, Seabright Social, Pacific Edge and the harbor. This location short cuts long traffic hassles. Sea what makes Sea bright and come step back in time here.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michele Replogle 01454037 831-818-7372,

    Compass 831-476-9661

    Bought with:

    Marvin Christie, 01894395

    Anderson Christie, Inc.

    Source: MLSListings Inc,MLS#: ML82013996MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bathroom
    • Features: ShowersoverTubs2plus
    Features
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,652
    • Total interior livable area: 2,652 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Features
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 6,011 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01115132000
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Mediterranean
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence,
    Materials
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Flat
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1930

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: PublicUtilities
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Public Utilities, Water Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Santa Cruz

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: ExclusiveRightToSell
    • Listing terms: CashorConventionalLoan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/15/2025Sold$1,295,000-0.4%$488/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82013996 Report a problem
    9/9/2025Pending sale$1,300,000$490/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82013996 Report a problem
    8/18/2025Contingent$1,300,000$490/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82013996 Report a problem
    8/11/2025Listed for sale$1,300,000$490/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82013996 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,767 +8.8%$186,570 +2%
    2024$2,543 +1%$182,912 +2%
    2023$2,517 +0.9%$179,326 +2%
    2022$2,494 +1.7%$175,810 +2%
    2021$2,451 +0.6%$172,362 +1%
    2020$2,436 +2.4%$170,594 +2%
    2019$2,378 +0.9%$167,250 +2%
    2018$2,356 +1.1%$163,970 +2%
    2017$2,331 +4.7%$160,756 +2%
    2016$2,227 +9.2%$157,602 +1.5%
    2015$2,040 +1.5%$155,234 +2%
    2014$2,010 $152,194 +2.5%
    2012-- $148,535 +2%
    2011-- $145,622 +0.8%
    2010-- $144,534 -0.2%
    2009-- $144,878 +2%
    2008-- $142,037 +2%
    2007-- $139,252 +2%
    2006-- $136,522 +2%
    2005-- $133,845 +2%
    2004-- $131,220 +1.9%
    2003-- $128,815 +2%
    2002-- $126,289 +2%
    2001-- $123,813 +2%
    2000-- $121,385

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95062