Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $206,100

    806 E Walnut St, Nappanee, IN 46550

    3beds
    1,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $206,100 Zestimate®
    $115/sqft
    $1,404 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $206,100

    $192,000 - $218,000

    $1,404/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,404/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,404/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,320/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,320/mo

What's special

    Pending at Print. Major updated was done in 2011 with roof, furnace, a/c, oversized bathroom, flooring, appliances, kitchen. New rubber roof in '18, added island to the kitchen, custom fireplace mantel and fireplace. Very spacious home with 10' ceilings throughout most of the 1st floor.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 201431185010000029

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Nappanee

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/9/2020Sold$150,000
    Source: IRMLS #202038350 Report a problem
    9/24/2020Pending sale$150,000$83/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group #202038350 Report a problem
    9/24/2020Listed for sale$150,000+62.2%$83/sqft
    9/28/2011Sold$92,500-7%
    Source: IRMLS #567681 Report a problem
    8/18/2011Listed for sale$99,500+298%$55/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results #9931397 Report a problem
    7/11/2011Sold$25,000-64.2%$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/26/2010Listing removed$69,900$39/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results #9924460 Report a problem
    1/21/2010Listed for sale$69,900-15.3%$39/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results #9924460 Report a problem
    3/14/2009Listing removed$82,500$46/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Indiana #EK9918234 Report a problem
    7/31/2008Listed for sale$82,500$46/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Indiana #EK9918234 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,569 +6.8%$171,600 +11.9%
    2024$1,469 +5.3%$153,400 +6.9%
    2023$1,395 +7.1%$143,500 +5.7%
    2022$1,303 +8.3%$135,800 +7.4%
    2021$1,203 +0.2%$126,400 +8.3%
    2020$1,201 +1.5%$116,700 +0.3%
    2019$1,184 +10.8%$116,400 +1.7%
    2018$1,068 +7.2%$114,500 +7.2%
    2017$996 $106,800 +3.3%
    2016$996 +1.8%$103,400 +5.7%
    2014$978 +0%$97,800
    2013$978 +7.8%$97,800 +7.8%
    2012$907 -5.7%$90,700 -5.7%
    2011$962 -52.7%$96,200 -5.3%
    2010$2,032 -0.9%$101,600 -0.9%
    2009$2,050 +116.3%$102,500 +23.6%
    2007$948 +51.7%$82,900 +32.6%
    2006$625 -5.8%$62,500
    2005$663 -4.9%$62,500
    2004$697 +15.7%$62,500
    2003$602 +3.6%$62,500 +124.8%
    2002$581 +50.9%$27,800 +199.9%
    2001$385 $9,270

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46550