Skip main navigation
Sold for $985,000
  • $985,000

    806 Bittersweet Ln, Longmont, CO 80503

    4beds
    3,526sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    7,183 Square Feet Lot
    $983,800 Zestimate®
    $279/sqft
    $3,889 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $983,800

    $915,000 - $1.05M

    $3,889/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,889/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,889/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,749/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,749/mo

What's special

    In the heart of Meadowview, this exquisite residence offers a rare blend of timeless elegance and modern comfort. Thoughtfully designed and meticulously maintained, this home is highlighted by an open floorplan with soaring ceilings and sun-filled interiors that inspire a sense of ease and sophistication. The kitchen is impressive with a center island, newer Kitchenaid stainless steel appliances, garden views and an eat-in area with seamless patio access. A main-floor guest bedroom with adjacent bath provides flexibility, while the luxurious primary suite offers a serene retreat. Two spacious secondary bedrooms and an additional full bath complete this luminous layout. Perfect for entertaining, the residence showcases formal and casual spaces, including a back patio framed by beautifully manicured gardens with custom lighting, a formal dining room and a finished basement with a wet bar and entertaining area. The basement is completed with a gym, 3/4 bath and ample storage. New carpeting, refinished hardwood floors and a newer roof, furnace and AC ensure peace of mind. Backing to private, HOA managed open space and a neighborhood path, this home offers both privacy and connection to nature. Completing the property is a spacious three-car garage with Gladiator flooring and wall track system, underscoring its balance of style, comfort and practicality. With peaceful outdoor living spaces and proximity to trails, top-rated schools and restaurants, residents are granted a wonderful place to call home for years to come. Pre Inspection was completed - home has been meticulously maintained - Report Available Upon Request.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shannon Andrews Palo 7205305289,

    milehimodern - Boulder

    Bought with:

    Cheryl Singleton, 100072437

    8z Real Estate

    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1043019MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Carpet
    • Features: 5 Piece Primary Bath
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 255 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 x 17
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 204 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 17
    Bedroom 4
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 192 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 16
    Dining room
    • Description: Hardwood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Family room
    • Description: Hardwood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 208 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 16
    Great room
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 495 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 x 33
    Kitchen
    • Description: Hardwood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 320 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16 x 20
    Laundry
    • Description: Tile
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 56 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7 x 8
    Living room
    • Description: Hardwood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Recreation room
    • Description: Other
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 169 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Study
    • Description: Hardwood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 14
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Bar Fridge, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Disposal
    • Laundry: Sink
    Features
    • Pantry
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Basement: Partially Finished,Sump Pump
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Basement
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,526
    • Total interior livable area: 3,526 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,690
    • Finished area below ground: 836

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Details: Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Level Lot, Main Floor Bath, Accessible Bedroom, Main Level Laundry
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 7,183 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Evergreen Trees, Deciduous Trees, Level, Abuts Private Open Space, Paved, Sidewalks
    Details
    • Parcel number: R0143195
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: Private Owner

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Stone
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Windows, High Efficiency Furnace

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Fire Alarm
    Community
    • Community features: Park
    Location
    • Region: Longmont
    • Subdivision: Meadowview Flg 7

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $80 monthly
    • Services included: Common Amenities, Management
    • Association name: Homestead Management
    • Association phone: 303-457-1444

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/1/2025Sold$985,000+2.7%$279/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #1043019 Report a problem
    9/9/2025Pending sale$959,000$272/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #IR1043019 Report a problem
    9/5/2025Listed for sale$959,000+145.2%$272/sqft
    6/23/2000Sold$391,094$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,434 +1.4%$56,331 -6.9%
    2024$5,359 +17.2%$60,488 -1%
    2023$4,571 -1.3%$61,074 +32.2%
    2022$4,631 +8.5%$46,196 -2.8%
    2021$4,266 $47,526 +8.2%
    2020$4,266 +15.9%$43,916
    2019$3,681 $43,916 +13.3%
    2018$3,681 $38,750 -9.5%
    2017$3,681 +7.7%$42,840 +19.9%
    2016$3,416 +4.9%$35,741 +14.9%
    2015$3,256 +12%$31,107
    2014$2,905 +6.6%$31,107
    2013$2,724 +6.8%$31,107 +5.9%
    2012$2,551 -6.1%$29,373
    2011$2,717 +1.8%--
    2010$2,668 -11.3%$31,560
    2009$3,007 +11.5%$31,560 -19.3%
    2008$2,698 -4.2%$39,100
    2007$2,816 -4.1%$39,100 -3.2%
    2006$2,938 +8.3%$40,390
    2005$2,711 +1.6%$40,390 +8.1%
    2004$2,668 +0.8%$37,360
    2003$2,648 +1.6%$37,360 +21.9%
    2002$2,606 $30,640 -90.9%
    2001-- $334,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80503