Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    805 NW 19th St, Blue Springs, MO 64015

    4beds
    1,849sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    8,810 Square Feet Lot
    $308,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,201 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $308,300

    $274,000 - $345,000

    $2,201/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,201/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,201/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $300/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $300/mo

What's special

    Discover the epitome of modern comfort in this beautiful raised ranch home with plenty of charm! It's a stone's throw from the highly coveted Blue Springs High School. Some great features of this home are newly redone floors, and granite countertops and the home is abundant in natural light. Step into the expansive backyard oasis, featuring a third detached garage and fully fenced for ultimate privacy. BRAND NEW HVAC installed. New hot water heater in the garage still in the box. Could be included and installed with the right offer. Unwind in the finished basement, a versatile space ready for your personal touch. There is a fourth non-conforming bedroom that is awaiting your personal touch so you can make it your own. Seize this chance to make cherished memories in a home where contemporary elegance meets suburban charm. Storage building in back yard is 15x24 with concrete floor. 2 car garage facing the front has 2 new garage openers, Insulated doors. Garage measures 24x25. Some pictures are staged for affect.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Chuck Dye 816-916-5383,

    HomeSmart Legacy

    Bought with:

    Cristin Walters, 2013036335

    ReeceNichols - Eastland

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2519312MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Luxury Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Luxury Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: All Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: All Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 14 x 16
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Luxury Vinyl, Shower Only
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 5
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Granite Counters, Luxury Vinyl, Shower Over Tub
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 8 x 8
    Dining room
    • Features: All Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Family room
    • Features: Fireplace
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 20
    Game room
    • Features: Vinyl
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 15 x 9
    Kitchen
    • Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Laundry
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 8 x 13
    Workshop
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 6 x 12
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Built-In Electric Oven
    Features
    • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Windows: Window Coverings, Thermal Windows
    • Basement: Finished,Interior Entry
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,849
    • Total interior livable area: 1,849 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,449
    • Finished area below ground: 400

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 8,810 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 35640140800000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $300 annually
    • Services included: No Amenities

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Private
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/9/2025Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2519312 Report a problem
    12/10/2024Pending sale$297,000$161/sqft
    11/25/2024Price change$297,000-1%$161/sqft
    11/15/2024Price change$300,000-3.2%$162/sqft
    11/10/2024Listed for sale$310,000$168/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,319 +15.4%$40,519 +15%
    2024$2,875 +2%$35,236
    2023$2,819 -7.4%$35,236 +4.8%
    2022$3,045 +0.1%$33,630
    2021$3,042 +12.2%$33,630 +10.3%
    2020$2,712 +3.4%$30,498
    2019$2,622 $30,498 +14.9%
    2018$2,622 +8%$26,543
    2017$2,427 +5.4%$26,543 +2.6%
    2016$2,303 +4.1%$25,878 +4.2%
    2014$2,212 +0.5%$24,825
    2013$2,200 +0.1%$24,825
    2012$2,199 +0.3%$24,825
    2011$2,191 +1.8%$24,825
    2010$2,152 -5.7%$24,825
    2009$2,282 +1.8%$24,825 -6%
    2008$2,241 +21.2%$26,410
    2007$1,849 +0%$26,410 +21.7%
    2006$1,848 +9.9%$21,706
    2005$1,681 -0.1%$21,706 +11%
    2004$1,684 +18.6%$19,554
    2003$1,419 +5.3%$19,554 +10%
    2002$1,348 +3.1%$17,777
    2001$1,307 $17,777

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 64015