Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    805 Lexington Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

    4beds
    3,701sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    1.1 Acres Lot
    $810,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,994 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $810,900

    $762,000 - $860,000

    $3,994/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,994/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,994/mo

What's special

    The Madison plan from Cope Homes. MULTI-GENERATIONAL HOME–FULL APARTMENT WITH PRIVATE ENTRANCE. This beautiful craftsman style home is located in the newest 1+ acre lot community in Nevada, Lexington Heights. This home features a large open floorplan, covered outdoor patio, a separate In-Law Suite and an oversized 3 car garage. The gourmet kitchen features quartz countertops, double ovens, a electric cooktop and large kitchen island. First floor primary bedroom has an ensuite bath with a free-standing tub and dual shower heads in the walk-in shower and an oversized walk-in closet. The In-Law Suite has a private entrance with a separate living area, kitchen, and laundry. This home also features two secondary bedrooms and an expansive bonus room. Separate laundry room with sink and mud bench downstairs. No pesky HOA! Add your own shop, apartment, storage on the 1+ acre lot! If this isn't your floorplan, we have several other homes currently under construction in Lexington Heights!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mark Cope 0662633 972-908-2673,

    Cope Realty, LLC 972-908-2673

    Bought with:

    Susan Galbraith

    RE/MAX Four Corners

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20338937

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Solid Surface Counters, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16 x 16
    Bonus room
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 36 x 20
    Kitchen
    • Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Pantry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 14
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 19 x 21
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry in Utility Room
    Features
    • Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,701 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.09 Acres
    • Features: Acreage, Cul-De-Sac, Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Parcel number: R1256900A01501

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Fiber Cement, Stone Veneer
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2023

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
    • Utilities for property: Septic Available

DateEventPrice
    7/31/2025Listing removed$2,045$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/10/2025Price change$2,045-4.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/2/2025Listing removed$305,990$83/sqft
    Source: Starlight Homes Report a problem
    7/1/2025Listed for rent$2,145$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/7/2025Listed for sale$305,990-65.4%$83/sqft
    Source: Starlight Homes Report a problem
    9/8/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20338937 Report a problem
    6/12/2023Pending sale$884,000$239/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20338937 Report a problem
    5/25/2023Listed for sale$884,000$239/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20338937 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $722,335 -18.3%
    2024-- $883,698 +228.6%
    2023$4,862 +141.5%$268,908 +124%
    2022$2,013 $120,060

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75173