805 E Pinzon St, Tuscola, IL 61953
Home value
$243,000
$221,000 - $265,000
$2,568/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,568/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,568/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,568/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,568/mo
Listing updated:
Randy Hastings 217-714-0409,
Hillard Agency- Tuscola
Nancy Schaub, GRI
Coldwell Banker R.E. Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 136 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17X8
Bedroom 4
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X12
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X12
Family room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X15
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X15
Kitchen 2nd
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Second
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9X12
Laundry
- Features: Window Treatments (Curtains/Drapes)
- Level: Main
- Area: 84 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7X12
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 361 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19X19
Office
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X13
Heating
- Natural Gas, Electric, Steam, Baseboard
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath
- Flooring: Laminate
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,868
- Total interior livable area: 2,868 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, On Site, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
Lot
- Size: 10,080 sqft
- Dimensions: 70 X 144
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 09023443700800
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1953
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Park, Tennis Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
Location
- Region: Tuscola
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: VA
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/20/2023 | Sold | $217,000+0.9%$76/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2023 | Contingent | $215,000$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $215,000$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,644 +21.5% | $71,120 +15.4% |
| 2023 | $3,824 +22.5% | $61,624 +4.3% |
| 2022 | $3,121 -8.9% | $59,057 +5.9% |
| 2021 | $3,425 +2.1% | $55,767 +4.9% |
| 2020 | $3,356 +11.3% | $53,162 |
| 2019 | $3,015 +1.2% | $53,162 +12.5% |
| 2017 | $2,979 | $47,245 -4.7% |
| 2015 | $2,979 +7% | $49,596 +9.1% |
| 2014 | $2,784 -17.8% | $45,471 -14.8% |
| 2013 | $3,386 | $53,355 |
| 2012 | $3,386 +0.7% | $53,355 |
| 2011 | $3,362 -0.7% | $53,355 +0.1% |
| 2010 | $3,386 | $53,325 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 61953