805 Arizona St SE, Albuquerque, NM 87108
Home value
$249,700
$237,000 - $262,000
$1,627/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,627/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,627/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Listing updated:
Armando H Romero 505-715-3114,
The M Real Estate Group
Avery Meizner, 53591
Coldwell Banker Legacy
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 121.92
- Dimensions: 12.7 x 9.6
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 92.01
- Dimensions: 10.1 x 9.11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 227.85
- Dimensions: 14.7 x 15.5
Heating
- Central, Forced Air
Cooling
- Evaporative Cooling
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Refrigerator
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,053
- Total interior livable area: 1,053 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Fence, Private Entrance
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 6,969 sqft
- Features: None, Planned Unit Development, Alley
Details
- Parcel number: 101805628525342512
- Zoning description: R-1C*
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Greek Revival
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Green energy
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Albuquerque
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2023 | Pending sale | $223,000$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $223,000$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2020 | Listing removed | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Corner Post Company Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Corner Post Company Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2019 | Listing removed | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Corner Post Company Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,100+4.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Corner Post Company Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2019 | Listing removed | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: Corner Post Company Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: Corner Post Company Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,235 -3.5% | $54,894 |
| 2024 | $2,316 +45% | $54,894 +46.9% |
| 2023 | $1,597 +3.5% | $37,367 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,543 +3.5% | $36,280 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,491 +1.7% | $35,223 +3% |
| 2020 | $1,467 | $34,197 +1.4% |
| 2019 | -- | $33,724 |
| 2018 | $1,278 -8.4% | $33,724 +3% |
| 2017 | $1,395 +6.2% | $32,742 +6.1% |
| 2016 | $1,313 -95.6% | $30,863 +3% |
| 2015 | $29,964 +2255% | $29,964 |
| 2014 | $1,272 | $29,964 -6.5% |
| 2013 | $1,272 | $32,049 |
| 2012 | -- | $32,049 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $31,116 +3% |
| 2010 | -- | $30,209 +3% |
| 2009 | -- | $29,330 +3% |
| 2008 | -- | $28,476 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $27,647 +3% |
| 2006 | -- | $26,842 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $26,060 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $25,301 +3% |
| 2003 | -- | $24,564 +3% |
| 2002 | -- | $23,859 +3% |
| 2001 | -- | $23,164 -2.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $23,697 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Elder Homestead