Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $20K (4/27)
    $560,000

    804 Sapphire Cir, Vacaville, CA 95687

    3beds
    1,147sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    5,810.9 Square Feet Lot
    $557,300 Zestimate®
    $488/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New hvac systemFresh paintUpgraded windowsNewer roofFully owned solarNew exterior sidingUpgraded water heater
    Fully Owned Solar + Major System Upgrades = Smart Buy What truly sets this home apart? The big-ticket items are already done. Fully Owned Solar - Enjoy little to no electric bill New HVAC System - Year-round comfort without the replacement cost Upgraded Water Heater - Efficient and reliable Newer Roof - Peace of mind for years to come New Exterior Siding + Fresh Paint - Boosted curb appeal & durability Upgraded Windows + Flooring - Energy efficiency meets modern style This isn't just a move-in-ready homeit's a low-maintenance, cost-efficient investment where the expensive upgrades are already handled. Save upfront. Save monthly. Stress less. VA & FHA Loans Welcome
    64 days
    |
    461
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sarah Vasquez-Curtis DRE #01974655 916-527-4106,

    Realty Point

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 326022620Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Vanity
      Kitchen
      • Features: Tile Counters, Granite Counters, Breakfast Area
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Free-Standing Gas Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Disposal, Dishwasher, Built-In Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Garage
      Features
      • Flooring: Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Linoleum, Laminate
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,147 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Exterior features: Wet Bar, Covered Courtyard, Outdoor Grill
      • Fencing: Fenced,Entry Gate
      Lot
      • Size: 5,810.9 Square Feet
      • Features: Street Lights, Low Maintenance, Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Curb(s)
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage, Shed(s), Gazebo
      • Parcel number: 0136452040
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: A-Frame
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1992

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Solar, Public, Internet Available
      Green energy
      • Energy generation: Solar

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Vacaville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $488/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $567,746
      • Annual tax amount: $7,086
      • Price range: $560K - $560K
      • Date on market: 3/20/2026
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $557,300

        $529,000 - $585,000

        $2,927/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Pending sale$560,000$488/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #326022620 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Price change$560,000-3.4%$488/sqft
        3/20/2026Listed for sale$580,000+8.4%$506/sqft
        7/14/2021Sold$535,000+2.9%$466/sqft
        Source: HomeSmart Intl Solds #321054476_95687 Report a problem
        6/24/2021Pending sale$519,900$453/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #321054476 Report a problem
        6/17/2021Listed for sale$519,900$453/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,086 +6%$567,746 +2%
        2024$6,683 +2.5%$556,614 +2%
        2023$6,523 +1.3%$545,700 +2%
        2022$6,436 +108.8%$535,000 +136.6%
        2021$3,083 +0.9%$226,162 +1%
        2020$3,056 +2.2%$223,844 +2%
        2019$2,989 +1.7%$219,455 +2%
        2018$2,939 +3.4%$215,153 +2%
        2017$2,843 +1.6%$210,935 +2%
        2016$2,797 +1.2%$206,800 +1.5%
        2015$2,764 +1.6%$203,695 +2%
        2014$2,721 $199,706 +2.4%
        2013-- $195,000 +17.5%
        2012-- $166,000 -13.1%
        2011-- $191,083 +0.8%
        2010-- $189,655 -0.2%
        2009-- $190,105 +2%
        2008-- $186,377 +2%
        2007-- $182,722 +2%
        2006-- $179,140 +2%
        2005-- $175,627 +2%
        2004-- $172,184 +1.9%
        2003-- $169,028 +2%
        2002-- $165,714 +2%
        2001-- $162,464 +5.5%
        2000$2,239 $154,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 95687

          Getting around

          16 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable