Skip main navigation
Sold for $799,000
  • $799,000

    803 S Pacific St APT 3, Oceanside, CA 92054

    1beds
    697sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    -- sqft lot
    $795,200 Zestimate®
    $1,146/sqft
    $3,158 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $795,200

    $732,000 - $867,000

    $3,158/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,158/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,158/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,686/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,686/mo

What's special

    Amazing opportunity to live on the coast in South Oceanside! This turn-key condo lets you enjoy beautiful sunsets, cool ocean breezes, and white water ocean views from the living room, kitchen, and bedroom! Tailored to the modern beach lifestyle, this home features a spacious layout with ample natural light and has been renovated throughout. Upgrades include white shaker cabinets, pure white quartz counters, coastal blue backsplash, compact SS appliances, and a breakfast bar for two in the kitchen. The spacious living room is open to the kitchen with built-in cabinets and offers white water views of the ocean. The bathroom showcases blue floor-to-ceiling tile, a custom frameless glass shower door, a white vanity with marble counters, distressed shiplap, a beveled pivot mirror, satin nickel hardware/fixtures, and a rain shower head in the tub-shower combo. The bedroom provides an ample private space with a sliding door, and views of the ocean and Oceanside Pier. Other than the cosmetic upgrades mentioned, the home has a new furnace/ducting/thermostat, new flooring, new LED recessed lighting with dimmer switches, fresh interior paint, new front door/smart locks, and substantial electrical and plumbing upgrades. Casa del Mar is a small complex with only 8 units located at the south end of The Strand. There is a dedicated parking space in the secured garage and onsite laundry. The secured complex has 8 units, and the HOA covers water, sewer, and trash. Enjoy South Oceanside coastal living at its finest. Stroll to Downtown Oceanside and enjoy coffee shops, restaurants, and shopping. Walk, jog, or bike "The Strand" to the pier. Or, take a two-block walk to the train station, and you have an easy trip to Downtown San Diego, OC, or LA. This is not a home you want to miss!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Glen Henderson DRE #01384181 619-996-8926,

    LPT Realty,Inc

    Bought with:

    Traci Beaulieu, DRE #02036955

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    Source: SDMLS,MLS#: 250029666MLS LogoOriginating MLS: San Diego Association of REALTOR

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air Unit
    Cooling
    • N/K
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Other/Remarks
    • Laundry: None Known
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Fireplace features: N/K
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 common wall
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 697
    • Total interior livable area: 697 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Community Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: 1 Story
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Balcony
    • Pool features: N/K
    • Spa features: N/K
    • Fencing: N/K
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Ocean, Pier, Water, Coastline
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Ocean,Water
    • Frontage type: N/K
    Details
    • Additional structures: N/K
    • Parcel number: 1503561203
    • Zoning: R-1:SINGLE
    • Zoning description: R-1:SINGLE

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Turnkey
    • Year built: 1976

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Meter on Property

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: N/K
    Community
    • Community features: Gated Community, Laundry Facilities, Pet Restrictions
    Location
    • Region: Oceanside
    • Subdivision: OCEANSIDE

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • HOA fee: $700 monthly
    • Amenities included: Hot Water, Pet Rules, Pets Permitted
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Exterior (Landscaping), Exterior Bldg Maintenance, Gated Community, Hot Water, Roof Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Pickup, Water
    • Association name: Casa Del Mar

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/16/2025Sold$799,000-0.1%$1,146/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #250029666 Report a problem
    8/1/2025Pending sale$799,900$1,148/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #250029666 Report a problem
    7/23/2025Listed for sale$799,900$1,148/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #250029666 Report a problem
    7/9/2025Pending sale$799,900$1,148/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #250029666 Report a problem
    6/5/2025Listed for sale$799,900$1,148/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #250029666 Report a problem
    9/3/2024Listing removed$799,900$1,148/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #240002874 Report a problem
    4/30/2024Price change$799,900-4.8%$1,148/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #240002874 Report a problem
    3/14/2024Price change$839,900-2.3%$1,205/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #240002874 Report a problem
    2/8/2024Listed for sale$859,900-4.4%$1,234/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #240002874 Report a problem
    2/7/2024Listing removed--
    Source: SDMLS #230019771 Report a problem
    10/28/2023Price change$899,900-3.2%$1,291/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #230019771 Report a problem
    10/6/2023Listed for sale$929,900+12.2%$1,334/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #230019771 Report a problem
    2/17/2022Sold$829,000-0.1%$1,189/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/2/2022Pending sale$829,900$1,191/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC21270045 Report a problem
    1/18/2022Contingent$829,900$1,191/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC21270045 Report a problem
    1/4/2022Listed for sale$829,900+26.7%$1,191/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC21270045 Report a problem
    12/3/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/2/2021Listed for rent$3,795$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/29/2021Sold$655,000+291%$940/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/1/1999Sold$167,500$240/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,876 +1.9%$879,739 +2%
    2024$9,689 +3.2%$862,491 +2%
    2023$9,391 +25.8%$845,580 +26.6%
    2022$7,462 +171.6%$668,100 +180.9%
    2021$2,747 +3.2%$237,818 +1%
    2020$2,663 +4.7%$235,380 +2%
    2019$2,544 -0.6%$230,766 +2%
    2018$2,559 +1.9%$226,242 +2%
    2017$2,513 +3.3%$221,807 +2%
    2016$2,432 +3%$217,459 +1.5%
    2015$2,361 +4%$214,193 +2%
    2014$2,271 $209,999 +0.5%
    2013-- $209,051 +2%
    2012-- $204,953 +2%
    2011-- $200,935 +0.8%
    2010-- $199,435 -0.2%
    2009-- $199,910 +2%
    2008-- $195,991 +2%
    2007-- $192,149 +2%
    2006-- $188,382 +2%
    2005-- $184,689 +2%
    2004-- $181,069 +1.9%
    2003-- $177,751 +2%
    2002-- $174,267 +2%
    2001-- $170,850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Townsite