803 Main St, Philomath, OR 97370
Home value
$325,500
$309,000 - $342,000
$1,617/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,617/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,617/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,953/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,953/mo
Listing updated:
BILLY SCOTT Cell:541-619-1632,
Real Broker
JULIE LIVINGSTON
Re/Max Integrity Corvallis Branch
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Range Included, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Breakfast Room/Nook, Mudroom, Office
- Flooring: Wood, Laminate
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,392
- Total interior livable area: 1,392 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 6,098 sqft
- Features: Common Area, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: RV/Boat Storage
- Parcel number: 12611DA06400
- Zoning: R-3
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cedar, Wood Siding, Lap Siding
- Foundation: Continuous
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1920
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Price range: $325K - $325K
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/30/2026 | Sold | $325,000$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2025 | Contingent | $325,000$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2025 | Pending sale | $325,000$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2025 | Price change | $325,000-11%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Price change | $365,000-1.4%$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Price change | $370,000-3.9%$266/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $385,000$277/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2025 | Listing removed | $385,000$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Price change | $385,000-2.5%$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2025 | Price change | $395,000-1.3%$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $400,000+3.9%$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Listing removed | $2,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2024 | Listing removed | $385,000$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2024 | Price change | $385,000-3.5%$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $399,000+99.5%$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2019 | Sold | $200,000-8.7%$144/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2019 | Pending sale | $219,000$157/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Valley Brokers #741408 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2019 | Listed for sale | $219,000$157/sqft |
| 3/14/2019 | Listing removed | $219,000$157/sqft |
| 2/21/2019 | Price change | $219,000-2.7%$157/sqft |
| 2/1/2019 | Price change | $225,000-4.3%$162/sqft |
| 11/7/2018 | Listed for sale | $235,000+146.1%$169/sqft |
| 10/24/2003 | Sold | $95,500$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,314 +2.3% | $114,577 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,261 +3% | $111,240 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,196 +2.9% | $108,000 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,133 +2.5% | $104,854 +3% |
| 2020 | $2,082 +4.5% | $101,800 +3% |
| 2019 | $1,992 -3% | $98,835 +3% |
| 2018 | $2,054 +2.4% | $95,956 +3% |
| 2017 | $2,006 +6.8% | $93,161 +3% |
| 2016 | $1,878 | $90,448 +3% |
| 2015 | $1,878 +5.7% | $87,814 +3% |
| 2014 | $1,778 +1.5% | $85,256 +6.1% |
| 2012 | $1,752 | $80,362 +6.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $75,749 +3% |
| 2009 | -- | $73,543 +3% |
| 2008 | -- | $71,401 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $69,321 +3% |
| 2006 | -- | $67,302 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $65,342 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97370