Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $217,600

    802 Locke Ct, Nappanee, IN 46550

    3beds
    1,260sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1968
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $217,600 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $1,571 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $217,600

    $205,000 - $228,000

    $1,571/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,571/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,571/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,394/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,394/mo

What's special

    Come and enjoy this Ranch style home located at the end of a cul-de-sac. This home has 3 bedrooms, 1 3/4 bath, main level laundry, large family room and plenty of yard space for kids to play. Call today to schedule your private tour.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,260 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 201336228003000021

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

• Water Source Type: Community
    • HOA or Building Fee: 0.00

DateEventPrice
    7/10/2019Sold$137,500-1.7%$109/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/8/2019Pending sale$139,900$111/sqft
    Source: Phil Hahn and Associates #10597360 Report a problem
    4/26/2019Listed for sale$139,900$111/sqft
    Source: Phil Hahn and Associates #10597360 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,375 +3.3%$139,400 +3.6%
    2024$1,331 +8.8%$134,600 +3.4%
    2023$1,224 -1%$130,200 +9%
    2022$1,235 +9.6%$119,500 -0.6%
    2021$1,127 +4.1%$120,200 +9.6%
    2020$1,083 +33.8%$109,700 +4.1%
    2019$810 +20.9%$105,400 +18%
    2018$670 +17%$89,300 +9.2%
    2017$573 $81,800 -1.4%
    2016$573 +2.8%$83,000 +11.4%
    2014$557 -4.6%$74,500
    2013$584 +2.6%$74,500 +1.6%
    2012$570 -15.9%$73,300 -10.9%
    2011$677 +0.1%$82,300 -1.8%
    2010$677 -4.8%$83,800 -5%
    2009$711 -36.7%$88,200 -8.9%
    2007$1,123 +8.6%$96,800 +8.3%
    2006$1,033 -5.8%$89,400
    2005$1,097 -4.8%$89,400
    2004$1,152 +15.7%$89,400
    2003$995 +5.4%$89,400 +117%
    2002$944 +9.3%$41,200 +199.9%
    2001$864 $13,740

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46550