Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $47,000

    802 E Washington St, Pontiac, IL 61764

    3beds
    2,175sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1910
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $22/sqft
    $1,366 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,366/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,366/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,366/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $284/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $284/mo

What's special

    Lots on both sides of house are currently empty. Large deck. 2 car detached garage. Vinyl siding. Near park & school. Large lot. Some updated windows. Bedrooms with hardwood floors.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Matt Zenor 309-275-3769,

    Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    Bought with:

    Crystal Semmerling

    Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12166483MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 182 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14X13
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13X11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 130 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13X10
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14X12
    Family room
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15X14
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16X9
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 182 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14X13
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished,Partial
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,922
    • Total interior livable area: 2,175 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: On Site, Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    • Dimensions: 127 X 114
    • Features: Mature Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 151523310014
    • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1910

DateEventPrice
    12/9/2024Sold$47,000-5.8%$22/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12166483 Report a problem
    10/30/2024Pending sale$49,900$23/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group #12166483 Report a problem
    10/22/2024Price change$49,900-16.7%$23/sqft
    9/18/2024Listed for sale$59,900$28/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,001 +2.6%$32,455 +6.9%
    2023$2,923 +3.2%$30,360 +7.7%
    2022$2,834 +2.8%$28,177 +4%
    2021$2,756 +0.9%$27,093 +3.1%
    2020$2,731 +14.9%$26,278 -7.9%
    2018$2,376 +0.4%$28,526 +0.1%
    2017$2,367 -21.4%$28,497 -1.2%
    2016$3,011 -1%$28,843
    2015$3,042 +13.9%$28,843 -11.6%
    2013$2,671 $32,635 -5.3%
    2011-- $34,479 +7.1%
    2009-- $32,196

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61764