Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,261,600

    80156 Via Tesoro, La Quinta, CA 92253

    3beds
    2,631sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2008
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $1,261,600 Zestimate®
    $480/sqft
    $6,963 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,261,600

    $1.16M - $1.39M

    $6,963/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,963/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,963/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,209/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,209/mo

What's special

    Welcome to Mountain View Country Club, featuring an 18-hole Palmer Signature golf experience. This lovely Camina setting features sweeping panoramic views of the 9th fairway and backdrop of the Santa Rosa Mts and Shadow Hills. Enjoy beautiful landscaping inside the entrance gate and beyond to the golf-side patio. From the spacious Great Room, Dining & Kitchen area, two 8' patio doors lead to the spectacular pool w/ sun shelf, spa & fire pit entertainer's patio. The Great Room showcases a custom granite-faced fireplace w/mantel and custom media AV cabinet with leads to various house and patio speakers. The kitchen with custom cabinetry, granite countertops and upgraded appliances is a chef's delight. The Master Suite includes an extended sitting area and door to the outside. The large back guest room has it's own courtyard casita-like entrance while 2nd guest room functions both as office/den and en-suite bedroom. See Attachments for $160k in upgrades, amenities & floor plan.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,631 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 777310007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $330 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Association: California Desert Association of REALTORS
    • Assoc Amenities: Club House, Guest Parking, Maintains Landscape, Meeting Room, Onsite Management, Card Room, Pet Rules, Fire Pit, Steam Room, Other
    • Year Built Source: Assessor
    • Fireplace Location: Other
    • HOA: Yes
    • HOA 1 Fee Frequency: Monthly
    • Assoc Pet Rules: Assoc Pet Rules
    • Land: Fee
    • View Type: Golf Course View, Pool View
    • Pool Construction: In Ground
    • Sewer: In Street Paid
    • View: Yes
    • HOA Fee 2 Frequency: Monthly
    • Subdiv/Trac Code: Mountain View CC
    • Entry Location: Foyer, Center Hall
    • Property Orientation: Leisure Faces North
    • Disclosures: CC and R's,Homeowners Assoc,Planned Unit Develop
    • Garage: Yes
    • Pool: Yes
    • Residence Descrip.: Ground Level
    • Back On Market: New
    • Pool Descriptions: Pool-Heated/Gas

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/18/2018Listing removed$825,000$314/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties - La Quinta Office #218023998 Report a problem
    8/30/2018Listed for sale$825,000$314/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Srvcs #218023998 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,775 +1.7%$959,298 +2%
    2024$12,564 +1.4%$940,489 +2%
    2023$12,387 +2.1%$922,049 +2%
    2022$12,132 +9.9%$903,971 +10.2%
    2021$11,043 +11.6%$820,625 +12%
    2020$9,899 +2.7%$732,701 +3%
    2019$9,637 +4%$711,360 +4%
    2018$9,270 -1.8%$684,000 +0.3%
    2017$9,440 $682,000 +1.3%
    2016$9,440 -0.1%$673,000 -6%
    2015$9,448 -2.1%$716,000 -0.7%
    2014$9,647 $721,000 +8.9%
    2013-- $662,000 +12.6%
    2012-- $588,000 +5.2%
    2011-- $559,000 -5.1%
    2010-- $588,796 +30.9%
    2009-- $449,807 +667.1%
    2008-- $58,635 +2%
    2007-- $57,486 +2%
    2006-- $56,359 +2%
    2005-- $55,254

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92253