Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,895,000
  • $1,895,000

    801 Meadow Ln SW, Vienna, VA 22180

    6beds
    4,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2013
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $474/sqft
    $6,573 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $6,573/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,573/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,573/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,871/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $11,871/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this exquisite 6-bedroom, 5.5-bathroom craftsman residence, perfectly situated on a premium corner lot and brimming with luxurious features and thoughtful design. Built by renowned Fisher Custom Homes in 2013, this property offers over 5,000 sq ft of refined living space across three finished levels. Step onto the charming wrap-around front porch with stone veneer, or enjoy quiet moments on the side porch with French doors. Inside, you’ll find a bright and open layout enhanced by hardwood floors throughout the main and upper levels, recessed lighting, wainscoting, crown molding, and custom trim work. The heart of the home is an open gourmet kitchen featuring a large center island, stainless steel appliances with a hood vent, custom herringbone backsplash, and a walk-in pantry. A coffered ceiling, built-in shelving, and a gas fireplace add elegance to the living area, while the adjacent mudroom with a custom bench and garage/exterior access keeps life organized. Main level bedroom with ensuite is perfect for guests or multigenerational living. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite is a private retreat with double doors, tray ceiling, ceiling fan, a custom island cabinet, and his-and-hers walk-in closets with barn doors. The luxurious primary bath includes frameless glass shower with overhead system, jacuzzi tub, dual vanities, linen closet, and floor-to-ceiling tile. Two bedrooms share a Jack and Jill bathroom, while plantation shutters provide privacy throughout. The lower level is an entertainer’s dream: enjoy movie nights in your theater room with projection screen and risers, host guests at the wet bar and dry bar with wine coolers and herringbone backsplash, or relax in the bedroom with full bath. Additional features include berber carpet, walk-up stairs, a large utility/storage room, and two electrical panels. Outside, enjoy a low-maintenance Trex deck, fenced yard, 2-car front load garage with EV charging plug, overhead storage racks, and a paver concrete driveway. Exterior includes durable Hardie board siding with an elegant gable peak design. This home also includes a transferable membership to the Vienna Aquatic Club — offering exclusive access to swimming, recreation, and community at one of the area’s most sought-after swim clubs without having to be on the wait list! This exceptional home offers both luxury and function in a prime location. Nearby attractions include Route 66, the Vienna Metro Line, Pan Am Shopping Center, Mosaic District, Maple Avenue Shops, Vienna Plaza, Vienna Shopping Center, Nottoway Park, trails, and more. Schedule your private showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christina-Mai Nguyen 703-489-7133,

    Compass

    Bought with:

    Linda Poe, 0225230551

    Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAFX2275326MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 6
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Zoned, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Bar, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Wainscotting
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: Finished,Exterior Entry,Walk-Out Access,Windows
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,000
    • Total interior livable area: 4,000 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 4,000
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Attached, Driveway, On Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Pool features: Community
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 0482 03K 0001
    • Zoning: 904
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Combination
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2013

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/26/2025Sold$1,895,000-0.3%$474/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2275326 Report a problem
    10/31/2025Pending sale$1,899,900$475/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2275326 Report a problem
    10/23/2025Listed for sale$1,899,900+533.3%$475/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2275326 Report a problem
    1/9/2025Sold$300,000$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$21,230 +6%$1,836,500 +6.2%
    2024$20,027 +7.6%$1,728,680 +4.8%
    2023$18,612 +6.5%$1,649,290 +7.9%
    2022$17,475 $1,528,200 +7.7%
    2021-- $1,419,200 +3.2%
    2020$16,276 +0.2%$1,375,270 +0.2%
    2019$16,248 +3.4%$1,372,860 +3.4%
    2018$15,720 +2.7%$1,328,260 +0.8%
    2017$15,305 +425.8%$1,318,260 +1.9%
    2016$2,911 -79.8%$1,293,650
    2015$14,437 -15.6%$1,293,650 +1.6%
    2014$17,096 $1,273,650 +175.9%
    2013-- $461,570 +9.2%
    2012-- $422,650 -2.4%
    2011-- $432,900 +9.4%
    2010-- $395,740 -11.9%
    2009-- $449,400 -5.3%
    2008-- $474,500 +0.3%
    2007-- $473,240 +67.7%
    2003-- $282,245 +16%
    2002-- $243,315

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22180