Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $375,300

    801 Franklin St APT 924, Oakland, CA 94607

    1beds
    810sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1976
    -- sqft lot
    $375,300 Zestimate®
    $463/sqft
    $2,176 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $375,300

    $338,000 - $413,000

    $2,176/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,176/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,176/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,763/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,763/mo

What's special

    Beautiful condo with bright light and great view. Located in the Heart of the Oakland's Chinatown. Spacious 1 bedroom and 1 bath. Est. 810 Sq. Ft. HOA due monthly $428.00. Newly remodeled. It comes complete with an attractive kitchen and open layout. Quartz counter-tops and new stainless steel appliances. Sensor faucet & new light fixtures. New laminate floors through out. Freshly painted. New tile floors installed in both kitchen & bath. Updated bathroom. Roomy living room with a patio. One assigned garage parking space. Coin operated laundry on site. Walking distance to BART & A/C Transit, Broadway shuttle, Ferry services, Jack London Square, Amtrak station, Banks, Restaurants and Supermarkets. Farmer's Market every Friday. Easy access to 580/880 Freeways. Move in ready! Open house on Sat 6/1 & Sun 6/2, 1-5 PM.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Community Facility
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 810 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 1.36 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1196214

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • concrete
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oakland

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $428 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Class: RESIDENTIAL
    • CONSTRUCTION STATUS: Existing
    • HEATING: Forced Air 1 Zone, Individual Rm Controls
    • KITCHEN FEATURES: Counter - Tile, Eat In Kitchen, Garbage Disposal, Range/Oven Free Standing, Refrigerator, Updated Kitchen, Breakfast Bar
    • LOT DESCRIPTION: Level
    • WATER/SEWER: Water - Public
    • YARD DESCRIPTION: Patio
    • Garage (Y/N): Yes
    • Source: Public Records
    • STYLE: Traditional
    • Stories: One Story
    • LEVEL - UPPER: 1 Bath, 1 Bedroom, Main Entry
    • ROOM - ADDITIONAL: No Additional Rooms
    • HOA Fees Freq: Monthly
    • HOA: Yes
    • LEVEL - STREET: Main Entry
    • BATH NON-MSTR INCLUDE: Updated Baths, Stall Shower
    • FLOORING: Laminate
    • City: OAKLAND
    • HOA AMENITIES: Greenbelt, Club House
    • DISABLED FEATURES: Elevator
    • GARAGE/PARKING: Below Building Parking, Garage Parking
    • LAUNDRY: Community Facility
    • ROOF: Unknown
    • UNIT FEATURE: Elevator Building, Levels in Unit - 3+, End Unit
    • VIEWS: Bay Bridge, City Lights
    • EQUIPMENT ADDITIONAL: Fire Sprinklers
    • PETS: No - Not Allowed
    • Complex Name: CITY CENTER PL
    • FIREPLACES: 0
    • EXTERIOR: Siding - Stucco

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/3/2019Sold$520,000+246.7%$642/sqft
    Source: Bay East AOR #40867675 Report a problem
    7/7/1998Sold$150,000$185/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $568,687 +2%
    2024$9,141 -4.3%$557,538 +2%
    2023$9,549 +2.9%$546,607 +2%
    2022$9,284 +4.8%$535,890 +2%
    2021$8,859 +1.1%$525,387 +1%
    2020$8,765 +102.4%$520,000 +146.7%
    2019$4,330 +13.6%$210,795 +2%
    2018$3,813 $206,663 +2%
    2017$3,813 +5.3%$202,611 +2%
    2016$3,619 +1.7%$198,640 +1.5%
    2015$3,559 $195,656 +2%
    2014$3,559 $191,824 +0.5%
    2013-- $190,958 +2%
    2012-- $187,214 +2%
    2011-- $183,544 +0.8%
    2010-- $182,173

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Chinatown