Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $303,500

    801 Erie St #2, Oak Park, IL 60302

    2beds
    1,200sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $303,500 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $2,180 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $303,500

    $276,000 - $331,000

    $2,180/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,180/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,180/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,141/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,141/mo

What's special

    NOTE; I DO 'NOT' ACCEPT ONLINE APPLICATIONS. DO 'NOT' TRANSFER ANY FUNDS FOR PRIOR TO AN ACTUAL WALK THRU AND FACE TO FACE MEETING ** RARELY AN OPENING HERE; 2nd floor 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo offering a top-tier luxury layout. One of the bedrooms will easily support a King bed. Expect a Galley kitchen with stainless steel appliances, dishwasher and an in-unit washer and dryer Within walking distance of shopping, restaurants and CTA trains. 25 minutes to the loop. All utilities except cold water are on tenant. Come prepared with deposit equal to asking price to hold pending background. $35 application fee. We will consider bruised credit, just come honest as all backgrounds are thoroughly checked. Low in/out traffic with no one hanging out or wild parties. Peace having. All are welcomed. Approval within 48/hrs. This one will not last long; daily showings !! 12/Months * Will consider longer term

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16071170101002

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,300
    • Application fee: $35

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/16/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2026Listing removed$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2026Listed for rent$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/20/2009Sold$245,000-7.2%$204/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/28/2008Listing removed$264,000$220/sqft
    Source: Listhub #06921453 Report a problem
    7/6/2008Price change$264,000-2.2%$220/sqft
    Source: Listhub #06921453 Report a problem
    6/10/2008Listed for sale$269,999+3.1%$225/sqft
    Source: Listhub #06921453 Report a problem
    9/12/2005Sold$262,000$218/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$5,938 +5.9%$21,530 +19.5%
    2022$5,605 +2%$18,017
    2021$5,496 +0.9%$18,017
    2020$5,445 +14.2%$18,017 +13.6%
    2019$4,769 +3.9%$15,859
    2018$4,588 +1.8%$15,859
    2017$4,509 +51.3%$15,859 +60.1%
    2016$2,981 +13.5%$9,903
    2015$2,625 +6.8%$9,903
    2014$2,458 -42.8%$9,903 -37.5%
    2013$4,298 -24.7%$15,835 -21%
    2012$5,707 -6.7%$20,036 -6.9%
    2011$6,115 +297.1%$21,530 +203.4%
    2010$1,540 +3.8%$7,096
    2009$1,483 +10.7%$7,096
    2008$1,339 -4.6%$7,096 0%
    2007$1,403 -78.3%$7,097 -73.8%
    2006$6,465 $27,099

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60302