Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $297,600

    801 Arizona Ave, El Paso, TX 79902

    4beds
    2,276sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1892
    3,049 Square Feet Lot
    $297,600 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $2,333 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $297,600

    $265,000 - $333,000

    $2,333/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,333/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,333/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,121/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,121/mo

What's special

    GREAT INVESTMENT PROPERTY! Renovated residential home from 1892 with 4 bedrooms & 2.75 baths. Stylish separate studio on the second level, of approximately 700 square feet, has its own entrance, kitchen with stainless steel appliances, & laundry room. Perfect for a college student. Main floor has handsome hardwood floors, living & dining rooms, 3 bedrooms & 2 baths, laundry, & kitchen with a 5-burner gas range & microwave above. Refrigerated air. New roof! In the heart of the city!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Dining Room, Utility Room
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,276 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Fencing: Front Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 3,049 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: P79599928305000
    • Zoning: A2

Condition
    • Year built: 1892

• Exterior Features: Back Yard Access
    • Interior Features: Dining Room, Utility Room
    • Heating: Central
    • Cooling: Refrigerated
    • Water: City
    • Sewer: City
    • Style: 2 Story
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    • Cabinets: Raised Panel
    • Windows/Treatments: Shutters, Double Pane Windows
    • Zoning: A2
    • Subdivision: Pierce Finley
    • Lot Description: Corner Lot
    • Bath Vanities: Ceramic Tile
    • Defects: Owner Not Aware
    • Laundry Room Location: INSIDE

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/26/2021Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #838440 Report a problem
    12/17/2020Listed for sale$229,900$101/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Legacy #838440 Report a problem
    6/4/2020Listing removed$780
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/21/2020Listed for rent$780-35%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/17/2020Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/17/2019Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $157,892
    2024$4,098 -7.1%$157,892 -1%
    2023$4,410 +1.3%$159,430 +8.4%
    2022$4,355 +15.8%$147,122 +22.2%
    2021$3,761 +40%$120,380 +21.8%
    2020$2,686 +13.1%$98,833 +10%
    2019$2,375 +15.7%$89,848 -9.9%
    2018$2,053 +36.4%$99,682 +55.7%
    2017$1,505 +4.9%$64,042
    2016$1,435 -4%$64,042
    2015$1,494 $64,042 +0.9%
    2014$1,494 $63,486
    2013-- $63,486
    2012-- $63,486 +24.2%
    2011-- $51,115
    2010-- $51,115 -2.2%
    2009-- $52,242
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Houston Park