Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $430,340

    800 W Green Valley Cir, Payson, AZ 85541

    0beds
    0baths
    8,276Square Feet
    VacantLand
    Built in 2006
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $279/sqft
    $2,228 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,228/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,228/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,228/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,483/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,483/mo

What's special

    Located within walking distance to beautiful Green Valley Lakes with awesome views of mountains and town. This neighborhood has a unique pride of ownership without an HOA. CCR'RS are in place to maintain continuity of Paradise Heights. Adjacent homes are constructed with cedar siding Telluride stone and log creating a true mountain home. --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,545 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30462028

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Payson

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/7/2012Listing removed$65,000$42/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #52429 Report a problem
    3/6/2012Listed for sale$65,000-77.4%$42/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #52429 Report a problem
    6/30/2009Sold$288,000$186/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #4155681 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,758 +3.6%$43,034 +4%
    2024$2,662 +3.4%$41,377
    2023$2,573 +6.3%--
    2022$2,420 +4.5%--
    2021$2,315 +10.3%--
    2019$2,098 +7.5%--
    2018$1,952 +3%--
    2017$1,895 --
    2016$1,895 +8.2%--
    2015$1,751 --
    2014-- --
    2013-- $18,870 -5.3%
    2012-- $19,934 -28.3%
    2011-- $27,789 -16.9%
    2010-- $33,433
    2009-- --
    2008$1,139 --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85541