Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $722,000

    800 Jackson St APT 605, Hoboken, NJ 07030

    1beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2008
    -- sqft lot
    $722,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,506 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $722,000

    $664,000 - $780,000

    $3,506/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,506/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,506/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,440/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,440/mo

What's special

    Welcome to Metrostop. This beautifully finished 800 sq. ft. East facing 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo showcases floor to ceiling windows in every room. The home is flooded with sunlight and has exceptional finishes including walnut floors, custom window shades, an over-sized bathroom with 6' soaking tub and limestone vanity. Black granite counters, modern walnut cabinets, and Kitchen Aid stainless steel appliances complete the open kitchen layout. Other modern luxuries are central heat/AC, Bosch W/D and an indoor deeded parking spot. Built in 2008 Metrostop has a green-friendly design; concrete and steel building that offers a 24-hour cyber doorman, 2 elevators, onsite emergency generator, fitness center, residence lounge and a common landscaped roof deck with panoramic views of NYC. Located adjacent to Hoboken's 9th Street Light Rail station, Metrostop is incredibly convenient for commuters with a 6 minute transit time to the Hoboken PATH/Ferry/Train terminal.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2,382 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0500086000000001C0605

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hoboken

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $570 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2024Listed for rent$3,295
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/5/2017Sold$605,000+30.1%
    Source: HCMLS #170007560 Report a problem
    5/13/2013Sold$465,000+1450%
    Source: HCMLS #130002682 Report a problem
    9/17/2008Sold$30,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,789 +8.4%$101,300
    2023$1,650 +1.8%$101,300
    2022$1,621 $101,300
    2021$1,621 +0.1%$101,300
    2020$1,620 +1.2%$101,300
    2019$1,601 -0.8%$101,300
    2018$1,613 +2.6%$101,300
    2017$1,571 +3.6%$101,300
    2016$1,516 +4.8%$101,300
    2015$1,447 +438.4%$101,300
    2014$269 +3.8%$101,300 +1708.9%
    2012$259 -2.6%$5,600
    2011$266 +5.7%$5,600
    2010$251 $5,600
    2009-- $5,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07030