Skip main navigation
Sold for $129,000
  • $129,000

    800 Horizons #210, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

    1beds
    587sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1966
    -- sqft lot
    $109,300 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $1,581 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $109,300

    $98,000 - $120,000

    $1,581/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,581/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,581/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,439/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,439/mo

What's special

    Welcome to your own little piece of paradise! Sterling Village is a (soon to be gated) Intracoastal Community with over 1,500 ft of private boardwalk access offering stunning water views where you can go for a stroll, relax and watch the boats or even fish if you’d like. You’ll instantly be impressed with this immaculate fully furnished condo with an open living/kitchen concept, a spacious bedroom with plenty of storage and a screened in balcony! Upgrades to unit: Impact Windows, new luxury vinyl flooring. The Community Club House is undergoing renovations but will be open soon with access to the pool, fitness center, and plenty of activities/clubs! Sterling Village is resort style living at it’s finest offering endless amenities for you to enjoy the South Florida lifestyle.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nichole Lathrop 484-802-4589,

    The Keyes Company

    Bought with:

    Jonathan R Huffer, 3275469

    Redfin Corporation

    Jonathan R Huffer, 3275469

    Redfin Corporation

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: F10378848MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Wall/Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier
    Features
    • Bedroom on Main Level, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 587 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Guest
    • Uncovered spaces: 1
    • Details: CarportSpaces:0.00
    Features
    • Entry location: Second Floor Entry,Dome Kitchen,Pantry,Walk-In Clo
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Screened, Balcony
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Living Area, Porch
    • Pool features: Association
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden
    • Waterfront features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08434527250000220
    • Lease amount: $0

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1966

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $525 monthly
    • Amenities included: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Car Wash Area, Fitness Center, Library, Other, Picnic Area, Pier, Pool, Parking, Shuffleboard Court
    • Services included: Common Areas, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pool(s), Reserve Fund, Roof, Sewer, Trash, Water

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/9/2023Sold$129,000-5.8%$220/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10378848 Report a problem
    5/5/2023Pending sale$137,000$233/sqft
    Source: The Keyes Company/Realtors #F10378848 Report a problem
    5/5/2023Contingent$137,000$233/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10378848 Report a problem
    5/2/2023Listed for sale$137,000+95.7%$233/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10378848 Report a problem
    3/26/2021Sold$70,000-6.7%$119/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10641405 Report a problem
    2/23/2021Pending sale$75,000$128/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10641405 Report a problem
    1/27/2021Listed for sale$75,000$128/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10641405 Report a problem
    1/4/2021Contingent$75,000$128/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10641405 Report a problem
    2/21/2020Price change$75,000-5.1%$128/sqft
    Source: Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs #RX-10594541 Report a problem
    1/22/2020Listed for sale$79,000+172.4%$135/sqft
    2/28/2012Sold$29,000+38.1%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/6/1995Sold$21,000$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,513 -24.9%$105,000 +22.9%
    2023$2,015 +10.5%$85,470 +10%
    2022$1,824 +36.9%$77,700 +51%
    2021$1,332 +9.4%$51,446 +10%
    2020$1,217 +4.2%$46,769 +10%
    2019$1,168 $42,517 -13.2%
    2018$1,168 +6.2%$49,000
    2017$1,100 +3.6%$49,000 +53.4%
    2016$1,062 +9.2%$31,944 +10%
    2015$972 +19%$29,040 +10%
    2014$817 +11.6%$26,400 +10%
    2013$733 -10.1%$24,000 -12.7%
    2012$815 +7.9%$27,500 +10%
    2011$755 -9.7%$25,000 -16.7%
    2010$836 -32.9%$30,000 -40%
    2009$1,245 -21.2%$50,000 -30%
    2008$1,580 -9.5%$71,400 -12.9%
    2007$1,746 -26.6%$82,000 -21.2%
    2006$2,380 $104,000 +79.3%
    2005-- $58,000 +43.6%
    2004$588 +518.8%$40,400 +26.3%
    2003$95 -87%$32,000 +21.6%
    2002$729 +36.4%$26,320 +35%
    2001$534 +0.8%$19,500
    2000$530 +11.7%$19,500
    1999$474 $19,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sterling Village