Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $366,600

    800 F St Unit N2, Juneau, AK 99801

    2beds
    1,250sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1982
    -- sqft lot
    $366,600 Zestimate®
    $293/sqft
    $2,427 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $366,600

    $345,000 - $389,000

    $2,427/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,427/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,427/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,692/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,692/mo

What's special

    This 1250 square foot condo home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 800 F St Unit N2, Juneau, AK 99801.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Closet
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Levels: 1 Story
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1C060U04N020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $450 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Levels: 1 Story
    • ACCESS: Paved, Maintained
    • APPLIANCES: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Elec. Range/Oven, Garbage Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Microwave
    • INTERIOR AMENITIES: Tile Floors, Carpet, Smoke Detector, Walk-In Closet, Hardwood Floors
    • EXTERIOR AMENITIES: Paved Driveway
    • HOA/MH PARK DUES INCLUDE: Snow Removal, Lawn Maintenance, Insurance, Building Maint., Sewer/Water, Trash Service, Storage, Pet Restrictions, Rec. Facilities
    • LOT DESCRIPTION: Level
    • PORCH/PATIO: Covered Patio, Porch/Patio
    • Parking Type: Carport
    • Property Zoning: D18-Multifamily
    • ELECTRIC HEATING: Forced Air

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/16/2020Listing removed$240,000$192/sqft
    Source: Latitude 58 Real Estate Group #20451 Report a problem
    5/20/2020Pending sale$240,000$192/sqft
    5/14/2020Price change$240,000-4%$192/sqft
    4/30/2020Listed for sale$249,900$200/sqft
    3/30/2018Sold--
    Source: AKMLS #18-4750 Report a problem
    4/9/2014Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,307 +2.2%$322,900 +0.2%
    2024$3,234 $322,100 +11.8%
    2023-- $288,200 +10.9%
    2022-- $259,900 +7.8%
    2021-- $241,000 +2.6%
    2020-- $235,000
    2019-- $235,000
    2018-- $235,000 +2.2%
    2017-- $229,900 +1%
    2016-- $227,700 +3.5%
    2015-- $220,000
    2014-- $220,000 +2.3%
    2013-- $215,000
    2012-- $215,000
    2011-- $215,000 -1.1%
    2010-- $217,500 -8.4%
    2009-- $237,500
    2008-- $237,500 -0.1%
    2007-- $237,800 +2%
    2006-- $233,200 +43.6%
    2005-- $162,400 +7.8%
    2004-- $150,700
    2003-- $150,700 +4.7%
    2002-- $144,000 +3.7%
    2001-- $138,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 99801