Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $506,900

    800-802 Carroll St, Mandeville, LA 70448

    --beds
    0baths
    2,992sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 2007
    -- sqft lot
    $506,900 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $2,088 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $506,900

    $482,000 - $532,000

    $2,088/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,088/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,088/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,961/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,961/mo

What's special

    You're not dreaming! Fabulous Duplex in Old Mandeville in very good condition w/ tenants in place. AND IT'S A TWIN, as 804-806 Carroll is also available. Outstanding income potential for investor or fabulous for owner occupancy. Open Liv Areas & all Bedrooms w/ ensuite Baths. Double carport and storage for each unit. Current rents are below market rates for established tenants. Half block to the Trace and Mandeville Trailhead. Don't Blink! All showings must be confirmed w/ 24 hour notice for tenants.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Tile Counters
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,992 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 10,798 sqft
    • Features: City Lot, Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 1141409866
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Architectural style: Cottage
    Condition
    • Turnkey
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Cleco
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mandeville

    HOA & financial

    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 2450

    Other

    Other facts
    • ViewYN: true
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Roof: Shingle
    • SpaYN: true
    • CarportYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Connected
    • NumberOfUnitsTotal: 2
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Cottage
    • LeaseAmountFrequency: Monthly
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • NumberOfBuildings: 1
    • ElevationUnits: Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Carport
    • TotalActualRent: 2450.00
    • InsuranceExpense: 0.00
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • RoadFrontageType: City Street
    • FoundationDetails: Raised
    • Cooling: Central Air, Multi Units
    • CommunityFeatures: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Biking
    • OtherStructures: Storage
    • TenantPays: Grounds Care, All Utilities
    • Heating: Central
    • InteriorFeatures: Tile Counters
    • LotDimensionsSource: Public Records
    • LaundryFeatures: Inside
    • YearBuiltSource: Public Records
    • OperatingExpense: 0.00
    • GrossIncome: 28800.00
    • NetOperatingIncome: 28800.00
    • NumberOfSeparateElectricMeters: 2
    • NumberOfSeparateGasMeters: 2
    • LotFeatures: City Lot, Yard
    • NumberOfSeparateWaterMeters: 2
    • GrossScheduledIncome: 28800.00
    • SpaFeatures: Vinyl
    • TrashExpense: 0.00
    • View: Neighborhood
    • PropertyCondition: Turnkey
    • Electric: Cleco
    • MlsStatus: ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
    • NewTaxesExpense: 4134.00
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/15/2026Listing removed$524,900$175/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2518776 Report a problem
    11/18/2025Listed for sale$524,900-0.9%$175/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2518776 Report a problem
    10/21/2025Listing removed$529,900$177/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2518776 Report a problem
    8/28/2025Listed for sale$529,900-5.4%$177/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2518776 Report a problem
    4/26/2025Listing removed$560,000$187/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2473469 Report a problem
    10/25/2024Listed for sale$560,000$187/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2473469 Report a problem
    9/30/2024Listing removed$560,000$187/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2444913 Report a problem
    9/23/2024Price change$560,000-3.1%$187/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2444913 Report a problem
    6/29/2024Price change$578,000-3.3%$193/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2444913 Report a problem
    6/5/2024Price change$598,000-0.2%$200/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2444913 Report a problem
    4/25/2024Listed for sale$599,000+46.8%$200/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2444913 Report a problem
    9/21/2021Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2310566 Report a problem
    7/30/2021Listed for sale$408,000$136/sqft
    Source: Greater Southern MLS #NAB21006366 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 70448