Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,780,100

    80 Sciarappa St, Cambridge, MA 02141

    4beds
    1,600sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,780,100 Zestimate®
    $1,113/sqft
    $5,434 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,780,100

    $1.58M - $1.99M

    $5,434/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,434/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,434/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,024/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $9,024/mo

What's special

    AMAZING 4 BED 2 BATH SCIARAPPA St. SEPTEMBER 1 MOVE IN EAST CAMBRIDGE 15 MINS FROM KENDALL SQ Rent: $4,300 / Month Beds: 4 Bath: 2 Available Date: 09/01/2025 Pet: Negotiable Parking:: no parking MOVE IN COSTS FIRST, LAST AND 1 MONTH REALTOR FEE APPLIES TENANTS PAY FOR ALL UTILITIES LAUNDRY ON PREMISE This spacious duplex boasts hardwood floors, high ceilings and spacious rooms with large windows that allow in an abundance of natural light. Eat in kitchen has gas range and dishwasher. The living room is a good size and can accommodate most furniture. Additionally there are 4 good sized bedrooms with big windows and closets and 2 full baths Laundry in building Pets negotiable Street parking Located in East Cambridge just 15 min walk from MIT and Kendall Sq T stop, and just a 5 min walk from Lechmere and close to many shops, markets, restaurants, parks and more

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: CAMBM00024L00040

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/23/2025Listing removed$4,300$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/11/2025Listed for rent$4,300$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/21/1995Sold$192,500+126.5%$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/12/1992Sold$85,000-22.7%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/2/1992Sold$110,000$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,413 +6%$1,482,400 -1.1%
    2024$8,877 +9.2%$1,499,500 +8.1%
    2023$8,127 +4.4%$1,386,800 +5.5%
    2022$7,784 +4.2%$1,314,900 +2.9%
    2021$7,473 +3.7%$1,277,400 +1.9%
    2020$7,206 +0.7%$1,253,200 +4%
    2019$7,157 +9%$1,204,800 +15.4%
    2018$6,568 +13.8%$1,044,200 +17.4%
    2017$5,774 +9.1%$889,700 +17.6%
    2016$5,290 +3.4%$756,800 +15.6%
    2015$5,118 +9.8%$654,500 +17.7%
    2014$4,662 +5.9%$556,300 +9.5%
    2013$4,401 -0.5%$508,200 -2.6%
    2012$4,425 -6.6%$521,800 -10.1%
    2011$4,738 +3.9%$580,600 -1.7%
    2010$4,558 +1.1%$590,400 -1%
    2009$4,507 +1.1%$596,200 -1.6%
    2008$4,458 -2.3%$605,700 -0.7%
    2007$4,561 +5.6%$609,800 +4.2%
    2006$4,320 +0.8%$585,400 +6.3%
    2005$4,286 +11.2%$550,900 +9.1%
    2004$3,854 +20.9%$505,100 +15%
    2003$3,189 +2.6%$439,200 +2%
    2002$3,109 +9.1%$430,600 +45.7%
    2000$2,850 $295,600 +20%
    1999-- $246,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Cambridge