Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Coldwell Banker Classic Realty
    Bought with: SRE Brokers
    $615,000

    80 Horizon Lane, Candia, NH 03034

    4beds
    1,898sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    3.08 Acres Lot
    $615,100 Zestimate®
    $324/sqft
    $4,109 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $615,100

    $584,000 - $646,000

    $4,109/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,109/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,109/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,901/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,901/mo

What's special

    Located in the charming town of Candia, this property captures the essence of classic New Hampshire living known for its scenic landscapes, rolling countryside, and close-knit community feel. Set on a 3.05-acre parcel, 80 Horizon Lane in Candia offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and peaceful country living. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a welcoming eat-in kitchen ideal for everyday living and gathering, along with a spacious 2-car garage for added convenience. Surrounded by natural beauty, the expansive lot provides endless opportunities for gardening, recreation, or simply unwinding in a tranquil setting. Enjoy nearby favorites like Tower Hill Pond, miles of conservation land and trails, and the beloved Candia Woods Golf Links. Candia offers a quiet, rural atmosphere while remaining conveniently positioned between Manchester and the Seacoast, making commuting and day trips effortless. Tucked away in a peaceful setting yet close to local amenities and major routes, this home delivers the best of both worlds—serenity, space, and accessibility. A rare opportunity to own a spacious retreat in one of southern New Hampshire’s most desirable countryside communities. BACK ON MARKET PENDING SIGNED RELEASE. Open House Sunday, April 12th 1-3pm

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michelle Gannon,

    Coldwell Banker Classic Realty 603-647-5718

    Bought with:

    Carl A Krukoff

    SRE Brokers

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5080343MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Hook-ups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Kitchen/Family, Primary BR w/ BA, Natural Light, Natural Woodwork
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Basement: Concrete Floor,Partial,Storage Space,Unfinished,Exterior Entry,Basement Stairs,Interior Entry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,234
    • Total interior livable area: 1,898 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,898
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Paved, Auto Open, Direct Entry, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Deck, Garden, Natural Shade
    Lot
    • Size: 3.08 Acres
    • Features: Country Setting, Subdivided, Neighborhood
    Details
    • Parcel number: CANDM402B027L8
    • Zoning description: SF

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: 1250 Gallon, Leach Field, Private Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Cable

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Candia

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$615,000+4.2%$324/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5080343 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Listed for sale$589,999+251.4%$311/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5080343 Report a problem
    2/22/2000Sold$167,900+20.4%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/4/1998Sold$139,500+7.2%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/15/1996Sold$130,100$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,797 +9.7%$528,500 +76%
    2023$6,196 +1.6%$300,357
    2022$6,097 +1.3%$300,357
    2020$6,019 +7.7%$300,357
    2019$5,587 -3.8%$300,357 +24.5%
    2018$5,807 +8.9%$241,157
    2017$5,332 $241,157
    2016$5,332 +11.7%$241,157 +8.2%
    2015$4,772 +1%$222,800
    2014$4,723 +0.7%$222,800 -7.3%
    2013$4,688 +0.6%$240,400
    2011$4,659 -7.8%$240,400 -0.5%
    2008$5,052 $241,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03034