Skip main navigation
Sold for $160,000
  • $160,000

    80 Brush Hill Ave APT 68, West Springfield, MA 01089

    1beds
    720sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1969
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $1,560 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,560/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,560/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,560/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,233/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,233/mo

What's special

    Highest and Best Offers Due Tuesday Sept. 3rd by 3 PM. Don’t miss out on this beautifully updated one-bedroom, one-bathroom, 2nd-floor corner unit offering a serene and private setting. This home features hardwood floors and has been freshly painted to create a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The eat-in kitchen has been enhanced with a new range and dishwasher, making it a perfect space for cooking and dining. The seller has also installed a new wall A/C unit and updated the electrical system for added comfort and peace of mind. All windows were replaced at some point with energy-efficient Harvey tilt-in replacement windows. Pending association approval, in-unit laundry and additional parking are an added option if desired. The CONDO FEE which INCLUDES HEAT, hot water, gas, and all exterior maintenance, ensures convenient and stress-free living. Additionally, pets are welcome, allowing you to enjoy your home with your furry friends.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shelly Hardy 413-320-3821,

    Brick & Mortar 413-259-8888

    Bought with:

    Kelley & Katzer Team

    Kelley & Katzer Real Estate, LLC

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73282038

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Lighting - Sconce, Lighting - Overhead
    • Level: First
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Lighting - Overhead
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Features: Dining Area, Pantry, Gas Stove, Lighting - Overhead
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Lighting - Overhead, Sink, In Basement, Common Area, In Building
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Hardwood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: Corner
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 720
    • Total interior livable area: 720 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off Street, Assigned, Common, Guest, Available for Purchase, Paved
    • Uncovered spaces: 1
    Features
    • Entry location: Unit Placement(Upper)
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Patio
    Details
    • Parcel number: M:00C03 B:00003 L:00068,2664347

Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: for Gas Range

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School
    Location
    • Region: West Springfield

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • HOA fee: $373 monthly
    • Amenities included: Hot Water, Laundry
    • Services included: Heat, Gas, Water, Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/30/2024Sold$160,000+11.1%$222/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73282038 Report a problem
    8/27/2024Listed for sale$144,000+2.9%$200/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73282038 Report a problem
    11/17/2023Sold$139,900$194/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73165627 Report a problem
    10/6/2023Contingent$139,900$194/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73165627 Report a problem
    10/2/2023Listed for sale$139,900+286.5%$194/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73165627 Report a problem
    6/24/1999Sold$36,200+0.6%$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/27/1998Sold$36,000-45.5%$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/30/1987Sold$66,000$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,976 +11.3%$132,900 +10.8%
    2024$1,776 +16.4%$119,900 +22.1%
    2023$1,526 +13.8%$98,200 +15.4%
    2022$1,341 -0.8%$85,100 +6.4%
    2021$1,352 -0.5%$80,000
    2020$1,359 +0.1%$80,000
    2019$1,357 -0.5%$80,000
    2018$1,364 $80,000
    2017$1,364 +13.4%$80,000 +13%
    2016$1,203 +2%$70,800 +2%
    2015$1,179 +3.5%$69,400
    2014$1,139 -18.6%$69,400 -18.4%
    2013$1,399 -4.7%$85,100
    2012$1,468 -8.4%$85,100 -11.3%
    2011$1,603 +12.3%$95,900 +7.5%
    2010$1,427 +16.7%$89,200 +7%
    2009$1,223 +2.7%$83,400
    2008$1,191 +1.6%$83,400 +4.1%
    2007$1,172 $80,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01089