Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $748,700

    80 Bischoff Ave, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    3beds
    1,299sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    7,483 Square Feet Lot
    $748,700 Zestimate®
    $576/sqft
    $5,227 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $748,700

    $704,000 - $801,000

    $5,227/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,227/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,227/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,938/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,938/mo

What's special

    Step into this Newly Renovated Custom Ranch home in the picturesque hamlet of Chappaqua. With an open concept Living Room, Dining area and Kitchen, this home makes for easy living. The Beautiful Upscale finishes in the Kitchen features custom cabinetry, SS Appliances and Quartz Countertops. Hardwood floors throughout adds warmth and charm. Also on this level is the generous Master Bedroom with en Suite powder room, 2nd Bedroom and Fully Tiled Main Bath. Downstairs you will find a family room, separate storage room, utilities and access to the side yard patio. The Backyard has a deck for entertaining or just relax with a cup of coffee. Want space, there's plenty of room for a garden, playset or even a pool. Don't miss this one. Commuters Dream within Walking distance to the train. Stoll to the center of the hamlet for weekend shopping or dining. Chappaqua schools, Low, low taxes and star refund of $1775. Just move right in and make it your own.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Radiant, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Master Downstairs, 1st Floor Bedrm, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Master Bath, Powder Room, Storage
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,299 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Composition
    Lot
    • Size: 7,483 sqft
    • Features: Level, Private
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5536001007334

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

Other facts
    • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Range
    • Basement: Partially Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Heating: Oil, Baseboard
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Inclusions: Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Oven/Range, Door Hardware, A/C Units, Light Fixtures, Attic Fan, Energy Star Appliance(s), Mailbox
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • WaterSource: Public
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • InteriorFeatures: Master Downstairs, 1st Floor Bedrm, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Master Bath, Powder Room, Storage

DateEventPrice
    6/29/2021Sold$486,750-8.1%$375/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6085091 Report a problem
    1/3/2021Listing removed$529,900$408/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #H6085091 Report a problem
    12/1/2020Listed for sale$529,900+17563.3%$408/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #H6085091 Report a problem
    1/4/2020Listing removed$3,175$2/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Yorktown Heights Office #5048733 Report a problem
    11/12/2019Listed for rent$3,175+5.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Res Brokerage #5048733 Report a problem
    12/31/2018Sold$3,000-99%$2/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/31/2018Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Yorktown Heights Office #4834422 Report a problem
    9/28/2018Price change$3,000-14.3%$2/sqft
    8/23/2018Price change$3,500-6.7%$3/sqft
    7/25/2018Listed for rent$3,750$3/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Res Brokerage #4834422 Report a problem
    8/2/2017Sold$300,100+9.1%$231/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4721691 Report a problem
    6/6/2017Pending sale$275,000$212/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4721691 Report a problem
    5/18/2017Listed for sale$275,000$212/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4721691 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $80,500
    2024-- $80,500
    2023-- $80,500
    2022-- $80,500
    2021-- $80,500 +40.7%
    2020-- $57,200
    2019-- $57,200
    2018-- $57,200
    2017-- $57,200 -25.1%
    2016-- $76,400
    2015-- $76,400
    2014-- $76,400
    2013-- $76,400
    2012-- $76,400
    2011-- $76,400
    2010-- $76,400
    2009-- $76,400
    2008-- $76,400
    2007-- $76,400
    2006-- $76,400
    2005-- $76,400
    2004-- $76,400
    2003-- $76,400
    2002-- $76,400
    2001-- $76,400
    2000-- $76,400
    1999-- $76,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514