Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $686,500

    8 Tappan Ave, Babylon, NY 11702

    3beds
    1baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    9,440 Square Feet Lot
    $686,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,665 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $686,500

    $638,000 - $741,000

    $3,665/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,665/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,665/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,689/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,689/mo

What's special

    Pride Of Ownership In This Immaculate Village Ranch That Offers Living Rm, Formal Dining Rm. With Sliders To 2 Level Deck, Eat In Kitchen With Skylight, 3 Bedroom And Full Bath. Full Basement With Family Rm With Bar. Hardwood Floors, New Roof, Cac, Great Backyard For Entertaining. 55 Min.Commute To Nyc.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 9,440 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0102012000100017000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Babylon

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/10/2009Sold$365,000-3.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/11/2009Listed for sale$379,990
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #2201661 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $2,860
    2024-- $2,860
    2023-- $2,860
    2022-- $2,860
    2021-- $2,860
    2020-- $2,860
    2019-- $2,860
    2018-- $2,860
    2017$8,499 $2,860
    2016-- $2,860
    2015-- $2,860
    2014-- $2,860
    2013-- $2,860
    2012-- $2,860
    2011-- $2,860
    2010-- $2,860 +1.4%
    2009-- $2,820
    2008-- $2,820
    2007$5,250 +17%$2,820
    2005$4,488 +8.2%$2,820
    2004$4,148 +6.7%$2,820
    2003$3,889 +0.8%$2,820
    2002$3,860 $2,820
    2001-- $2,820
    2000$3,895 $2,820

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11702