Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $5,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    8 Sapphire Hill Ct, Baltimore, MD 21209

    5beds
    4,304sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air, electric
    2 Attached garage spaces parking
    Natural gas, forced air, fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Carpeted basementHigh ceilingsOpen layoutStainless steel appliancesBig roomsLvp flooringOversized primary bedroom
    Location, location! Sapphire hill is located just down the street from The Quarry in Pikesville that features The Fresh Market, Starbucks, Chipotle, and many more restaurants and business options. The quarry is also a wonderful place to take an evening stroll, soaking in the beautiful views. Conveniently located to make traveling into the city or anywhere for that matter a breeze. House features an open layout, fireplace, stainless steel appliances, oversized kitchen, large island, eat in kitchen, LVP flooring, carpeted basement, and big rooms (especially the oversized primary bedroom), high ceilings. Each level has a bathroom. This beautiful home is now available for rent so come and check it out. Pets are on a case by case basis.
    55 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Rooms
    • Room types: Dining Room, Family Room, Office
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,304 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Colonial, Attached Garage, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Bonus Room, Community, Driveway, Foyer, Garage Faces Front, Gas Water Heater, Heating system: Forced Air, Heating: Gas, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
    • Pool features: Community
    Details
    • Parcel number: 032100010374

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Baltimore

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/6/2026Listed for rent$5,500$1/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2149484 Report a problem
    5/1/2012Sold$473,000-9%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/21/2012Price change$519,900-0.9%$121/sqft
    Source: National Realty #BC7737115 Report a problem
    2/4/2012Price change$524,500-0.1%$122/sqft
    Source: National Realty #BC7737115 Report a problem
    12/7/2011Listed for sale$524,900+0.6%$122/sqft
    Source: National Realty #BC7737115 Report a problem
    5/21/2008Sold$522,000$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 21209