Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $556,900

    8 Sachson Pl, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    1,750sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $556,900 Zestimate®
    $318/sqft
    $3,578 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $556,900

    $529,000 - $585,000

    $3,578/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,578/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,578/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,737/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,737/mo

What's special

    This 1750 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 8 Sachson Pl, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Gas Stove Connection, Washer Connection, Master Bath, Sliding Glass Doors
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,750 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896258032171090000

Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Landscaped
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Gas Stove Connection, Washer Connection, Master Bath, Sliding Glass Doors
    • LOCK BOX DESCRIPTION: Combo
    • PARK/GARAGE: Off Street, A 1 Car Gar, Under, Garage
    • EQUIPMENT: Smoke Detectors, Garage Door Opener, Carbon Monoxide Detector
    • HEATING: Propane
    • LOT DESC: Level, No Outlet Street
    • Room 6: Bathroom 2
    • WATER/SEWER: City Sewer, City Water
    • Square Ft Source: Owner
    • OTHER ROOMS: Family Room, Pantry
    • AMENITIES: Playground, Medical Facility, Park
    • Post Office: WAPPINGERS FALLS
    • CONSTRUCTION: Block
    • FOUNDATION: Block
    • KITCHEN FEATURES: Pantry
    • Room 8 Level: 1
    • Type: Single Family Detached
    • Sub Type: Single Family Detached
    • Room 3: Bedroom 2
    • Room 4 Level: 2
    • Room 5 Level: 2
    • Room 6 Level: 2
    • ELECTRICITY: 200+ Amps
    • Room 9 Level: 1
    • Room 2 Level: 2
    • Room 3 Level: 2
    • Room 10 Level: 1
    • Room 2: Bedroom 3
    • Room 1 Level: B
    • Room 4: Master Bedroom
    • Room 5: Master Bath
    • Room 8: Living Room
    • Room 1: Family Room
    • Room 10: Kitchen
    • Room 7 Level: B
    • Room 7: Bathroom 3

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/8/2019Sold$345,000-1.4%$197/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M373583 Report a problem
    12/10/2018Pending sale$349,900$200/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance Realty Group #373583 Report a problem
    8/16/2018Price change$349,900-2.2%$200/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Alliance Realty Group #373583 Report a problem
    7/27/2018Listed for sale$357,750+186.2%$204/sqft
    Source: C21 ALLIANCE REALTY GROUP WF #373583 Report a problem
    9/21/2017Sold$125,000$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $444,800 +1.2%
    2023-- $439,700 +10.5%
    2022-- $397,900 +9%
    2021-- $365,000 +5.8%
    2020-- $345,000
    2019-- $345,000 +39.3%
    2018-- $247,700 +4.9%
    2017$9,491 $236,200
    2016-- $236,200
    2015-- $236,200
    2014-- $236,200 -6.1%
    2012-- $251,600 -6.7%
    2011-- $269,800 -3.1%
    2010-- $278,400 -2.1%
    2009-- $284,500 -6.7%
    2008-- $305,000 +178.5%
    2004-- $109,500
    2003-- $109,500
    2002-- $109,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Myers Corner