Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,164,600

    8 Murphy Ct, Blauvelt, NY 10913

    5beds
    2,950sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $1,164,600 Zestimate®
    $395/sqft
    $5,225 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,164,600

    $1.11M - $1.23M

    $5,225/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,225/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,225/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,833/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,833/mo

What's special

    Magnificent! Luxury Awaits You In This Gorgeous & Spacious 5BD, 3 Full BTH Colonial. Meticulously Finished In Every Detail Including Extensive Molding & finished, walkout lower level with 9" ceilings. Two Story Entry, Formal Dining Room & Living Room With French Doors, Large Step Down Family Room w marble Fireplace. Huge Sunny Kitchen With Quaker Made Cherry Cabinets, S S Subzero Refridge, S S Wolf Double Wall Oven, Granite Countertops. Trex Deck W Cedar Railings, Recessed Speakers. Blue Stone Walkways, Butler's Pantry, Hi-Hat Galore. Anderson Windows, Hardwood Floors Throughout. Fabulous Master bath complete w jacuzzi tub & private water closet, master bedroom suite w 3 large walk in closets!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Granite Countertops, Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Master Bath, Light Fixtures, Shades/Blinds, Screens, Whirlpool Tub, Alarm System, Sprinkler Lawn Sys
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Doors: Door Hardware
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Municipality
    • Total interior livable area: 2,950 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    • Spa features: Whirlpool Tub
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 39248970142478

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

Other facts
    • BuildingFeatures: Exercise Room, Alarm System, Powder Room
    • GarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Granite Countertops, Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Master Bath, Light Fixtures, Shades/Blinds, Screens, Whirlpool Tub, Alarm System, Sprinkler Lawn Sys
    • Heating: Hot Water
    • ExteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Speakers Outdoor
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 16
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Hardiplank
    • LotFeatures: Level
    • CommunityFeatures: Close to Shops
    • ElevationUnits: Feet
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • BuildingAreaSource: Municipality
    • LivingAreaSource: Municipality
    • LotDimensionsSource: Municipality
    • LotSizeSource: Municipality
    • Skirt: Frame
    • StoriesTotal: 3.00
    • YearBuiltDetails: 2006

DateEventPrice
    11/27/2019Sold$765,000-4.4%$259/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4923433 Report a problem
    11/23/2019Pending sale$799,900$271/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Hudson Valley Realty #4923433 Report a problem
    11/23/2019Listed for sale$799,900$271/sqft
    7/8/2019Listing removed$799,900$271/sqft
    6/6/2019Price change$799,900-3.5%$271/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS Hudson Valley Realty #4923433 Report a problem
    5/3/2019Listed for sale$829,000-2.4%$281/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Hudson Valley #4923433 Report a problem
    11/15/2018Listing removed$849,000$288/sqft
    Source: Ellis Sotheby's Intl Realty #4819099 Report a problem
    6/26/2018Price change$849,000-1.2%$288/sqft
    Source: Ellis Sotheby's International Realty #4819099 Report a problem
    6/7/2018Price change$859,000-2.3%$291/sqft
    5/14/2018Listed for sale$879,000+18.8%$298/sqft
    7/26/2012Sold$740,000-3.8%$251/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H526150 Report a problem
    5/2/2012Listed for sale$769,000-9.5%$261/sqft
    Source: BHG Rand Realty - Pearl River #526150 Report a problem
    6/30/2006Sold$850,000$288/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $340,100
    2024-- $340,100
    2023-- $340,100
    2022-- $340,100
    2021-- $340,100
    2020-- $340,100
    2019-- $340,100
    2018-- $340,100
    2017$19,445 $340,100
    2016-- $340,100
    2015-- $340,100
    2014-- $340,100
    2013-- $340,100 +6.3%
    2012-- $319,800
    2011-- $319,800
    2010-- $319,800
    2009-- $319,800
    2007-- $319,800 +214.5%
    2006-- $101,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10913