Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $668,400

    8 Hudson St, Marlboro, NJ 07746

    4beds
    2baths
    2,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1919
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $668,400 Zestimate®
    $267/sqft
    $4,364 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $668,400

    $602,000 - $735,000

    $4,364/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,364/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,364/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,398/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,398/mo

What's special

    The warmth of Historic with today's amenities. This 1848 charmer has evolved into a fabulous home with the best of both worlds. Offering a formal living rm and a family rm w/brick fireplace, that opens to the dining rm and kitchen. The 1st floor also offers a private hall w/bedroom and bath. Upstairs 3 additional bedrooms w/huge closets, another full bath and walk in attic await you. The enormous basement has its own fireplace and tons of storage. The tranquil rear yard backs to a wooded buffer. Brokered And Advertised By: Weichert Realtors-Freehold Listing Agent: Donna Howell

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3000221000000003

Condition
    • Year built: 1919

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Marlboro

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/12/2013Sold$325,000$130/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21235238 Report a problem
    10/9/2012Listed for sale$325,000$130/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #21235238 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,786 $318,700
    2024$7,786 +2.5%$318,700
    2023$7,598 +1.4%$318,700
    2022$7,489 +1.2%$318,700
    2021$7,403 +1%$318,700
    2020$7,330 +1.7%$318,700
    2019$7,206 +2%$318,700
    2018$7,066 +0.4%$318,700
    2017$7,037 +3.2%$318,700
    2016$6,819 +6.4%$318,700 +1.7%
    2015$6,407 +2.8%$313,500 +7.5%
    2014$6,232 +4.2%$291,500
    2013$5,979 +0.7%$291,500
    2012$5,935 +1.3%$291,500
    2011$5,859 -11.9%$291,500
    2010$6,648 +0.4%$291,500 +84.6%
    2009$6,622 $157,900
    2008-- $157,900
    2007-- $157,900
    2006-- $157,900
    2005-- $157,900
    2003-- $157,900
    2002-- $157,900
    2001-- $157,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07746