Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $508,600

    8 Horizon Dr, Litchfield, NH 03052

    3beds
    2,721sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2020
    1,742 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $3,824 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,824/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,824/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,824/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,408/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,408/mo

What's special

    Welcome Home to Weatherstone Estates - Litchfield's newest neighborhood!!! Quality Stabile built homes with several unique Styles and parcels to select from. The 'Cheshire' style offers a FIRST FLOOR MASTER SUITE, an open concept kitchen and family room with vaulted ceiling and cozy gas fireplace along with a formal dining room or home office. We've included the beautiful and sunny 4 season room with this home. The second level includes two bedrooms, a full bathroom and versatile loft area. Hardwood flooring, granite counters, stainless steel appliances and a back deck are all standard features. Conveniently located between Nashua & Manchester, close to golf, shopping, Airport, commuting routes and just a short walk to Litchfield's popular paved bike/walk path.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,721 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: LTCHM00002L000088S000004

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2020

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200 Amp, Underground
    • Sewer: Septic, Private
    • Utilities for property: Gas - On-Site

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Litchfield

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range - Electric
    • Construction: Wood Frame
    • Basement Description: Concrete, Unfinished, Bulkhead, Daylight
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Features - Exterior: Deck, Porch - Covered
    • Features - Accessibility: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bathroom, 1st Floor 1/2 Bathroom, Access Laundry No Steps, Bathroom w/Step-in Shower, 1st Floor Laundry
    • Electric: 200 Amp, Underground
    • Features - Interior: Master BR w/ BA, Walk-in Closet, Vaulted Ceiling, Fireplace - Gas
    • Basement Access Type: Interior
    • Room 4 Level: 1
    • Room 7 Level: 2
    • Garage Description: Direct Entry, Auto Open
    • Cooling: Central AC
    • Room 1 Level: 1
    • Room 2 Level: 1
    • Room 3 Level: 1
    • Style: Cape
    • Water Heater: Gas - Natural, Tankless
    • SqFt-Apx Fin AG Source: Builder
    • Parking: Driveway, Parking Spaces 4, Off Street, Paved
    • Surveyed: Yes
    • Room 8 Level: 1
    • Heat Fuel: Gas - Natural
    • Total Stories: 1.75
    • Room 6 Level: 2
    • Room 5 Level: 2
    • Room 1 Type: Kitchen - Eat-in
    • Room 8 Type: Sunroom
    • Garage Type: Attached
    • Room 7 Type: Loft
    • Zillow Group: Yes
    • Room 5 Type: Bedroom
    • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
    • Room 6 Type: Bedroom
    • SqFt-Apx Unfn BG Source: Builder
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • Room 3 Type: Dining Room
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Room 2 Type: Family Room
    • Construction Status: Pre-Construction
    • Room 4 Type: MBR Suite
    • Rooms: Level 1: Level 1: Dining Room, Level 1: Family Room, Level 1: Sunroom, Level 1: Kitchen - Eat-in, Level 1: Master Bdm Suite
    • Rooms: Level 2: Level 2: Bedroom, Level 2: Loft
    • Utilities: Gas - On-Site
    • Listing Status: Active
    • Room 8 Dimensions: 4 season w/foundation

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/13/2020Listing removed$566,257$208/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty #4807841 Report a problem
    5/29/2020Price change$566,257+11.1%$208/sqft
    Source: BHHS Verani Londonderry #4807841 Report a problem
    11/7/2019Price change$509,900-0.8%$187/sqft
    Source: BHHS Verani Londonderry #4807841 Report a problem
    6/29/2019Price change$514,050-3.7%$189/sqft
    Source: BHHS Verani Londonderry #4807841 Report a problem
    5/4/2019Price change$534,050+1.7%$196/sqft
    Source: BHHS Verani Londonderry #4679653 Report a problem
    4/18/2019Price change$524,900+4.4%$193/sqft
    Source: BHHS Verani Londonderry #4679653 Report a problem
    9/15/2018Price change$502,900+0.6%$185/sqft
    Source: BHHS Verani Londonderry #4679653 Report a problem
    3/7/2018Listed for sale$499,900$184/sqft
    Source: BHHS Verani Londonderry #4679653 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,569 -0.8%$508,600
    2023$10,650 +10%$508,600
    2022$9,679 +967800%$508,600 +847566.7%
    2021$1 $60
    2020$1 $60 +17.6%
    2019$1 $51 -5.6%
    2017$1 $54

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03052