Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $674,600

    8 Deer Run, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    2beds
    2baths
    1,469sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1987
    -- sqft lot
    $674,600 Zestimate®
    $459/sqft
    $4,656 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $674,600

    $580,000 - $776,000

    $4,656/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,656/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,656/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,915/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,915/mo

What's special

    2 Bedroom plus Den, 2.1 bath Old Farm Lake rental in move-in condition. New kitchen and baths. New windows. Convenient to town, train and school. Complex offers clubhouse, pool and tennis.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,469 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 436 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 553600100161138

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Foundation: Piers
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $490 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/4/2017Listing removed$3,850$3/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4702198 Report a problem
    2/1/2017Listed for rent$3,850+5.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4702198 Report a problem
    6/27/2014Listing removed$3,650$2/sqft
    Source: Chappaqua Brokerage #4416840 Report a problem
    6/26/2014Sold$3,600-99.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/30/2014Listed for rent$3,650+4.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Chappaqua Brokerage #4416840 Report a problem
    12/31/2013Listing removed$3,495$2/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3334078 Report a problem
    11/16/2013Listed for rent$3,495+9.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3334078 Report a problem
    8/29/2012Listing removed$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3224666 Report a problem
    8/11/2012Listed for rent$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3224666 Report a problem
    1/29/2010Sold$500,000+5.3%$340/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/20/2003Sold$475,000$323/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $42,024
    2024-- $42,024
    2023-- $42,024
    2022-- $42,024
    2021-- $42,024
    2020-- $42,024
    2019-- $42,024
    2018-- $42,024
    2017-- $42,024
    2016-- $42,024
    2015-- $42,024
    2014-- $42,024
    2013-- $42,024
    2012-- $42,024
    2011-- $42,024
    2010-- $42,024
    2009-- $42,024
    2008-- $42,024
    2007-- $42,024
    2006-- $42,024
    2005-- $42,024
    2004-- $42,024
    2003-- $42,024
    2002-- $42,024
    2001-- $42,024
    2000-- $42,024
    1999-- $42,024

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514