Skip main navigation
Sold for $245,000
  • $245,000

    8 Crabapple Circle #B, Port Wentworth, GA 31407

    3beds
    1,455sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2022
    1,829.52 Square Feet Lot
    $243,300 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $2,109 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $243,300

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,109/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,109/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,109/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,715/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,715/mo

What's special

    Discover your sweet spot in Port Wentworth’s charming Rice Hope community with this inviting 3BD|2.5BTH home, just under 1,500 sq ft., featuring impressive upgrades and welcoming amenities. Inside, a bright, open-concept layout sets the stage for everyday living in this perfectly maintained split-level townhome.  Enjoy an open-concept, cozy kitchen with bar seating and a thoughtful powder room for visiting guests, along with private off-street parking. Upstairs, 3 spacious bedrooms, including an impressive primary suite with an en-suite bath with a double vanity, offering the privacy and comfort every homeowner wants. Rice Hope isn’t just a place to live; it’s a place to thrive! On-site amenities include a welcoming community pool, waterpark, and clubhouse perfect for summer swims and weekend gatherings, well-maintained green space and walking paths for evening strolls or daily dog walks, 3 stocked ponds, and a friendly vibe where neighbors know your name (and often your mail carrier, too)! USDA loan eligibility is a big win for qualifying buyers with low or no-down payment options Seller credit of $5,000 towards closing costs, sweetening the deal and easing your move-in budget. Whether you're commuting, entertaining, or settling into a slower pace, this Rice Hope townhouse delivers convenience, community, and comfort in one neat package. Let’s schedule a showing and make this your next home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brandi H. Simpson 912-272-7582,

    Realty One Group Inclusion

    Bought with:

    Mary H. Smith, 287098

    Keller Williams Coastal Area P

    Julie Heyel, 424074

    Keller Williams Coastal Area P

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: SA331384MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Savannah Multi-List Corporation

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Upper Level Primary
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls,No One Above
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,455 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch
    • Pool features: Community
    Lot
    • Size: 1,829 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 70906B03025
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Condition
    • Year built: 2022
    Details
    • Builder name: D.R. Horton

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Playground
    Location
    • Region: Port Wentworth
    • Subdivision: Rice Hope

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $132 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/9/2025Sold$245,000$168/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA331384 Report a problem
    10/20/2025Contingent$245,000$168/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA331384 Report a problem
    9/20/2025Price change$245,000-2%$168/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA331384 Report a problem
    9/12/2025Price change$250,000-2%$172/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA331384 Report a problem
    8/25/2025Price change$255,000-1.9%$175/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA331384 Report a problem
    7/23/2025Listed for sale$260,000+15%$179/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA331384 Report a problem
    9/8/2022Sold$225,990$155/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,928 +1.1%$97,920 +2.4%
    2024$2,895 +32.9%$95,600 +5.8%
    2023$2,178 $90,400 +1059%
    2022-- $7,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31407