Skip main navigation
Sold for $550,000
Street View
  • $550,000

    8 Cameron Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    1,994sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1967
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $573,500 Zestimate®
    $276/sqft
    $3,736 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $573,500

    $510,000 - $642,000

    $3,736/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,736/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,736/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,750/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,750/mo

What's special

    Discover refined living at 8 Cameron Lane, where no detail has been overlooked in this exquisitely renovated residence. The gourmet kitchen stands as a testament to sophisticated taste, showcasing premium quartz surfaces, custom Fabuwood cabinetry with soft-close functionality, and a carefully curated collection of stainless steel Kenmore appliances anchored by a high-performance Bosch dishwasher. A strategically placed skylight bathes the space in natural illumination, while the deep double sink with its architecturally striking high-arched faucet creates a stunning focal point. Elegant hardwood floors flow throughout the residence, transitioning seamlessly to the living spaces where ambient recessed lighting creates the perfect atmosphere. Retreat to the primary suite featuring a private half bath and generous walk-in closet. The designer main bathroom showcases premium Kohler and Delta fixtures, complemented by quartz surfaces and contemporary glass sliding doors. Step through Pella wood sliding doors to an inviting three-season enclosed porch leading to an expertly crafted deck. The residence is completed by a finished lower level, comprehensive workshop space, and a versatile three-car garage configuration, all set on immaculately landscaped grounds offering the perfect canvas for sophisticated outdoor living. Great commuter location to New Hamburg train station.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michele Marina 914-407-3322,

    Atlantica East Associates LLC 914-407-3322

    Bought with:

    Frances Wirth, 10401355057

    Exit Realty Connections

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 863670MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
    Features
    • Chefs Kitchen
    • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
    • Attic: Crawl
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,994
    • Total interior livable area: 1,994 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896057027195640000
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Private

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/9/2025Sold$550,000-4.3%$276/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #863670 Report a problem
    7/25/2025Pending sale$575,000$288/sqft
    6/29/2025Price change$575,000-2.4%$288/sqft
    5/29/2025Price change$589,000-1.7%$295/sqft
    5/17/2025Listed for sale$599,000$300/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $371,600 +6.8%
    2023-- $347,900 +13.8%
    2022-- $305,700 +9%
    2021-- $280,500 +8%
    2020-- $259,700
    2019-- $259,700 +3%
    2018-- $252,100 +6.2%
    2017$4,075 $237,300 +2.1%
    2016-- $232,400
    2015-- $232,400 -3.8%
    2014-- $241,700 -4.7%
    2012-- $253,600 -4.8%
    2011-- $266,500 -6.9%
    2010-- $286,400 -8.8%
    2009-- $314,100 -9.4%
    2008-- $346,800 -9%
    2007-- $381,000 +328.1%
    2006-- $89,000
    2005-- $89,000
    2004-- $89,000
    2003-- $89,000
    2002-- $89,000
    2001-- $89,000
    2000-- $89,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590