Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $472,100

    8 Brian Pl, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    4beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $472,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,648 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $472,100

    $448,000 - $496,000

    $3,648/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,176/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,176/mo

What's special

    Desired location, close to Rte.9, train station, schools, restaurants & shopping. Enjoy a private home on a quiet Cul De Sac street. Gleaming Hard wood floors throughout, easy to maintain. 4 bedrooms, 2/1 bathrooms. Formal dining room with sliding glass door to deck, fenced backyard with great park view. 2 car garage. Convenient city water and city sewer. Make an offer it could be yours.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Other, Electric, Other
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Electric Dryer Connection, Washer Connection, Master Bath, Electric Stove Connection, Sliding Glass Doors
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896158029707440000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • AMENITIES: Shopping/Mall, Health Club, Medical Facility, Library, Park
    • COOLING: Window Unit(s)
    • ELECTRICITY: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amps
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Landscaped, Storm Doors
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Electric Dryer Connection, Washer Connection, Master Bath, Electric Stove Connection, Sliding Glass Doors
    • LOCK BOX DESCRIPTION: Combo, Key
    • Room 1 Level: 1
    • Room 2 Level: 1
    • Room 3 Level: 1
    • Room 4 Level: 1
    • Room 5 Level: 1
    • CONSTRUCTION: Metal, Wood, Block, Concrete, Stone
    • EQUIPMENT: Smoke Detectors, Garage Door Opener, Humidifier, Carbon Monoxide Detector
    • LOT DESC: Level, Privacy, Cul de Sac
    • PARK/GARAGE: 2 Cars, Garage
    • Room 5: Bathroom 1
    • WATER/SEWER: City Sewer, City Water
    • EXTERIOR: Block
    • Square Ft Source: Public Records
    • Post Office: WAPPINGERS FALLS
    • FOUNDATION: Stone, Block, Concrete
    • Room 1: Kitchen
    • Room 2: Master Bedroom
    • Type: Single Family Detached
    • Sub Type: Single Family Detached
    • HEATING: Hot Water
    • Room 3: Bedroom 2
    • Room 4: Bedroom 3
    • Room 9 Level: 1
    • Room 10 Level: 1
    • Room 11 Level: 1
    • Room 9: Living Room
    • Room 6: Family Room
    • Room 6 Level: B
    • FENCE: Other
    • Room 7: Bedroom 4
    • Room 8 Level: B
    • Room 11: Bathroom 2
    • Room 7 Level: B
    • Room 12: Bathroom 3
    • Room 12 Level: B

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/3/2018Sold$286,000-3.1%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M369310 Report a problem
    4/12/2018Pending sale$295,000
    Source: HUDSON VALLEY PREMIER PROPERTIES RE #369310 Report a problem
    3/12/2018Listed for sale$295,000+14650%
    6/26/2016Sold$2,000-99.3%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/16/2013Listing removed$275,000
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #316415 Report a problem
    5/10/2013Listed for sale$275,000+2.2%
    Source: HOULIHAN LAWRENCE INC #316415 Report a problem
    12/2/2012Listing removed$269,000
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #309054 Report a problem
    7/18/2012Price change$269,000-2.2%
    Source: HOULIHAN LAWRENCE INC #309054 Report a problem
    1/10/2012Listed for sale$275,000-21.4%
    Source: HOULIHAN LAWRENCE INC #303676 Report a problem
    8/20/2009Listing removed$349,900
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #2923686 Report a problem
    7/27/2009Listed for sale$349,900+0.1%
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #2923686 Report a problem
    6/9/2006Sold$349,500+145.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/27/1998Sold$142,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $366,100 +1.4%
    2023-- $360,900 +10.5%
    2022-- $326,600 +9%
    2021-- $299,600 +7%
    2020-- $280,000
    2019-- $280,000 +14.6%
    2018-- $244,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590