Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $707,100

    8 Arizona Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    5beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1975
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $707,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,877 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $707,100

    $665,000 - $757,000

    $4,877/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,877/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,877/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,788/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,788/mo

What's special

    Very nice Hi-Ranch in North Bay Shore.......

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining Room

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    • Features: Level, Near Public Transit
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0500201000200011000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Hi Ranch
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

• Appliances: Refrigerator
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Post and Beam
    • Heating: Oil, Hot Water, Baseboard
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Inclusions: Refrigerator
    • InteriorFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining Room
    • ParkingFeatures: Private, Attached
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • WaterSource: Public
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • DirectionFaces: North
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Hi Ranch
    • LotFeatures: Level, Near Public Transit
    • Sewer: Cesspool
    • AtticDescription: Full
    • CommunityFeatures: Near Public Transportation

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/7/2021Sold$480,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/16/2021Pending sale$480,000
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3326451 Report a problem
    7/1/2021Listed for sale$480,000+17.1%
    11/16/2020Listing removed$409,900
    Source: Universal Homes Realty Ltd #3251069 Report a problem
    9/22/2020Listed for sale$409,900+17.4%
    11/12/2008Listing removed$349,000
    Source: NCI #2106886 Report a problem
    11/8/2008Listed for sale$349,000-97%
    Source: NCI #2106886 Report a problem
    2/7/1995Sold$11,500,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $33,400
    2024-- $33,400
    2023-- $33,400
    2022-- $33,400
    2021-- $33,400
    2020-- $33,400
    2019-- $33,400
    2018-- $33,400
    2017$6,788 $33,400
    2016-- $33,400
    2015-- $33,400
    2014-- $33,400 -9.7%
    2013-- $37,000
    2012-- $37,000
    2011-- $37,000
    2010-- $37,000
    2009-- $37,000
    2008-- $37,000
    2007$5,337 +18%$37,000
    2005$4,523 +2.8%$37,000
    2004$4,401 +2.1%$37,000
    2003$4,311 +2.4%$37,000
    2002$4,210 $37,000
    2001-- $37,000
    2000$4,500 $37,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11706