Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $462,200

    797 County Road 3372, Kempner, TX 76539

    4beds
    2,150sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2013
    3.11 Acres Lot
    $462,200 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $2,086 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $462,200

    $434,000 - $495,000

    $2,086/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,086/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,086/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,897/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,897/mo

What's special

    This 2150 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 797 County Road 3372, Kempner, TX 76539.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Electric, Sink
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower, Garden Tub
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Appr Dist
    • Total interior livable area: 2,150 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Entry level: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Covered Porch
    • Exterior features: Stone, Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 3.11 Acres
    • Features: Level, Partially Wooded, Sprinkler System
    • Topography: Level
    • Land development status: Completed
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1104100004100

• New Construction
    • Year built: 2013

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Connected, Private Garbage Service

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)

• Topography: Level
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Built-in Microwave, Electric Water Heater
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Heating: Electric, Central, 1 Unit
    • GarageYN: true
    • AssociationYN: 0
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • RoomsTotal: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stucco, Stone Veneer, 4-Side Masonry
    • PropertyCondition: New Construction
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • PetsAllowed: No
    • LotFeatures: Level, Partially Wooded, Sprinkler System
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • YearBuiltSource: Appraiser
    • ExteriorFeatures: Sprinkler System, Covered Porch, Covered Patio, Rain Gutters
    • EntryLevel: 1
    • Utilities: Water Connected, Private Garbage Service
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, 1 Unit
    • SecurityFeatures: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    • InteriorFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower, Garden Tub
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Electric, Sink
    • DevelopmentStatus: Completed
    • StructureType: House
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Covered Patio, Covered Porch
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Refrigerator, Granite Counters, Pantry, Dishwasher, Disposal, Built-In Microwave, Open to Family Room
    • LotDimensionsSource: Appraiser
    • BuildingAreaSource: Appr Dist
    • LivingAreaSource: Appr Dist
    • ParkingFeatures: 2 Car Garage
    • YearBuiltDetails: The information about when the property was built
    • Roof: Shingle-Composition
    • RoadSurfaceType: County Road
    • MlsStatus: Pending w/Option
    • Road surface type: County Road

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/22/2020Sold--
    Source: Central Texas MLS #396570 Report a problem
    11/26/2019Pending sale$320,000$149/sqft
    Source: Texas Premier Realty #396570 Report a problem
    11/26/2019Listed for sale$320,000$149/sqft
    Source: Texas Premier Realty #396570 Report a problem
    11/15/2013Sold--
    Source: Central Texas MLS #8177757 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,961 +2.8%$410,650 +10%
    2024$4,824 +15%$373,318 +10%
    2023$4,195 -16.5%$339,380 -8.5%
    2022$5,024 $370,830 +13.5%
    2021-- $326,650 +28.1%
    2020-- $254,980 +3.5%
    2018-- $246,460
    2017-- $246,460 +6%
    2016-- $232,550
    2015-- $232,550 +4.4%
    2014-- $222,850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76539