Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $617,300

    7965 Mesa Trails Cir, Austin, TX 78731

    2beds
    2baths
    1,898sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    4,660 Square Feet Lot
    $617,300 Zestimate®
    $325/sqft
    $3,272 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $617,300

    $568,000 - $667,000

    $3,272/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,272/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,272/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,939/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,939/mo

What's special

    Outstanding 1-story Mesa Trails home in the center of NW Hills built by Don Reynolds. One block to bus and shopping. Open floor plan with high ceilings and large rooms. Great yard with towering live-oak trees. Deck off of the master suite and another patio in the back. Sunroom next to the kitchen. Exterior features Texas limestone and a tile roof. Interior features wood parquet and ceramic tile floors . HOA maintains the front yard. Community sport court with lap pool and swimming pool.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,898 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 4,660 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 141527

Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Austin

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2010Listing removed$328,900$173/sqft
    Source: Violet Crown Properties #4919975 Report a problem
    3/20/2010Listed for sale$328,900$173/sqft
    Source: Violet Crown Properties #4919975 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,382 -27.5%$585,207 -7.4%
    2024$4,666 +10.3%$631,780 +9%
    2023$4,230 -31.3%$579,730 +10%
    2022$6,156 $527,027 +10%
    2021-- $479,115 -0.9%
    2020$6,766 +11.4%$483,545
    2019$6,073 +11%$483,545 +19.8%
    2018$5,472 $403,511 +10%
    2017$5,472 -6.4%$366,828 +10%
    2016$5,846 $333,480
    2015$5,846 $333,480
    2014$5,846 $333,480 +0.5%
    2013-- $331,837 +6.7%
    2012-- $310,918
    2011-- $310,918
    2010-- $310,918
    2009-- $310,918
    2008-- $310,918 +9%
    2007-- $285,280 -0.6%
    2006-- $287,042 +10%
    2005-- $260,947 -4.5%
    2002$3,254 $273,171

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78731