Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,263,100

    796 Elm St, Marlborough, MA 01752

    4beds
    4,620sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    1.45 Acres Lot
    $1,263,100 Zestimate®
    $273/sqft
    $7,691 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,263,100

    $1.17M - $1.36M

    $7,691/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,691/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,691/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,809/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,809/mo

What's special

    Better than new custom Colonial home in a picturesque setting. This home was built for entertaining, from the chef's kitchen with dual wall ovens, dining area, breakfast bar to the formal dining room with vaulted ceilings your guests will not be disappointed. The spacious first floor master "wing" offers dual walk in closets, master bath complete with dual vanity, soaker tub, stand shower and separate access to the deck w/ gazebo w/ hot tub. 3 spacious bedrooms w/ ample closet space, 2 full baths, and large bonus room make up the 2nd floor. The full finished basement offers plenty of additional living space and is the perfect spot for a play/ game room, in home office/ gym. Gleaming hardwood floors throughout, Expansive deck, central air & vac, oversized 2 car garage w/ separate "barn" - great workshop area. Professionally landscaped lot on just under 1.5 acres w/ beautiful stone walls, irrigation system & surrounded by conservation land. This home must be seen to be appreciated.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Oil
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,620 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.45 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: MARLM066B069L000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Marlborough

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/31/2016Sold$700,000-3.4%$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/15/2016Price change$724,900-3.3%$157/sqft
    Source: Lamacchia Realty, Inc. #71969524 Report a problem
    3/9/2016Price change$750,000-1.3%$162/sqft
    Source: Lamacchia Realty, Inc. #71969524 Report a problem
    11/16/2015Price change$759,500-0.1%$164/sqft
    Source: Dora Naves & Associates #71897801 Report a problem
    11/13/2015Price change$759,900-4.9%$164/sqft
    Source: Dora Naves & Associates #71897801 Report a problem
    9/2/2015Listed for sale$799,000+514.6%$173/sqft
    Source: Dora Naves & Associates #71897801 Report a problem
    11/19/1999Sold$130,000-13.3%$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/21/1999Sold$150,000-6.2%$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/27/1993Sold$159,900$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,660 +4.1%$1,182,600 +8.1%
    2024$11,197 +6.9%$1,093,500 +20.4%
    2023$10,479 +4.8%$908,100 +19.2%
    2022$9,997 +1.1%$762,000 +6.3%
    2021$9,890 +1.2%$716,700 +4%
    2020$9,771 +3.6%$689,100 +2.8%
    2019$9,434 -2.6%$670,500 +1.3%
    2018$9,684 -0.6%$661,900 +4.1%
    2017$9,739 -0.4%$635,700 -0.3%
    2016$9,778 -0.9%$637,400 +1.8%
    2015$9,869 +2.2%$626,200 +4.5%
    2014$9,658 +4.2%$599,500 -3%
    2013$9,270 +5.2%$618,000 +3.8%
    2012$8,812 +3.7%$595,400 -2.3%
    2011$8,498 +2.6%$609,600 -1.3%
    2010$8,281 +5.5%$617,500 +0.3%
    2009$7,853 -4.3%$615,400 -4.6%
    2008$8,203 -1%$644,900 -1.6%
    2007$8,287 +5.9%$655,100 +2.8%
    2006$7,829 -7.2%$637,500 +4.1%
    2005$8,437 +11.8%$612,300 +4.7%
    2004$7,544 +0.5%$584,800 +2.1%
    2003$7,507 +85.3%$572,600 +110.6%
    2001$4,051 +1.5%$271,900 +11.1%
    2000$3,993 +11.3%$244,800 +15.5%
    1998$3,587 $211,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Elm Street