Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $349,900

    79393 Horizon Palms Cir, La Quinta, CA 92253

    2beds
    2baths
    1,280sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1987
    -- sqft lot
    $349,900 Zestimate®
    $273/sqft
    $2,458 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $349,900

    $325,000 - $374,000

    $2,458/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,458/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,458/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,528/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,528/mo

What's special

    Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath in La Quinta Palms THIS IS ONLY AVAILABLE FROM AUGUST TO DEC 31 - The kitchen comes equipped with a full sized refrigerator, electric stove, oven, dishwasher, microwave, and pantry - along with all you need to prepare and serve your own meals. Sliding glass doors provide access to your covered patio with patio table and chairs which overlooks the park-like grounds and one of several community pools. Absolutely no smoking allowed on the premises. Owner at times resides in the attached Casita on the property, completely separate entrance, patio & living space.NOTE Monthly rent adjusts seasonally: May - Sept $2, 600; October - December $3, 000.; January - April $4, 000.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 604110032

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: La Quinta

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $325 monthly

DateEventPrice
    9/8/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/4/2022Price change$2,840+42%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/23/2022Price change$2,000-19.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/8/2022Listed for rent$2,480-11.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/9/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/8/2022Listed for rent$2,800-17.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/18/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/18/2022Listed for rent$3,400$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/30/2018Sold$210,000+21.7%$164/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/9/2015Sold$172,500-4.1%$135/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #214086491 Report a problem
    11/26/2014Pending sale$179,900$141/sqft
    Source: La Quinta Palms Realty #214086491 Report a problem
    11/15/2014Listed for sale$179,900+43.9%$141/sqft
    Source: La Quinta Palms Realty #214086491 Report a problem
    5/23/2000Sold$125,000+8.7%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/15/1999Sold$115,000+36.9%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/14/1994Sold$84,000$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,724 +3%$238,938 +2%
    2024$3,617 +3.3%$234,254 +2%
    2023$3,500 +4%$229,662 +2%
    2022$3,365 +2.7%$225,160 +2%
    2021$3,275 +1.8%$220,746 +1%
    2020$3,218 $218,484 +2%
    2019-- $214,200 +17.6%
    2018$2,748 +1.5%$182,202 +2%
    2017$2,708 $178,630 +2%
    2016$2,708 +7.3%$175,129 +9.6%
    2015$2,524 +2%$159,839 +2%
    2014$2,474 $156,709 +28.4%
    2013-- $122,000 -3.2%
    2012-- $126,000 -10%
    2011-- $140,000 -5.9%
    2010-- $148,827 -0.2%
    2009-- $149,182 +2%
    2008-- $146,257 +2%
    2007-- $143,390 +2%
    2006-- $140,580 +2%
    2005-- $137,825 +3.9%
    2003-- $132,650 +2%
    2002-- $130,050 +2%
    2001$1,824 +8.6%$127,500 +10.9%
    2000$1,680 $115,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92253