Skip main navigation
Sold for $369,900
  • Listing Provided by: HomeSmart
    Bought with: REALTY MASTERS & ASSOC., INC.
    $369,900

    79267 Horizon Palms Cir, La Quinta, CA 92253

    3beds
    1,280sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    2,614 Square Feet Lot
    $391,600 Zestimate®
    $289/sqft
    $3,171 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $391,600

    $372,000 - $411,000

    $3,171/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,171/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,171/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,749/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,749/mo

What's special

    Lovely home at La Quinta Palms community! With 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, it offers plenty of space and convenience. The casita with a kitchenette and new tile flooring is a great addition, providing flexibility and additional functionality. The home's features, beauty, and serenity are sure to be appreciated by its occupants.In addition to the desirable features of the home, the community itself offers amenities such as pools and tennis courts. These amenities provide opportunities for relaxation, recreation, and staying active within the comfort of your own community.If you're interested in viewing this beautiful gem, I recommend scheduling an appointment as soon as possible to see it firsthand. This way, you can experience the home's charm and make an informed decision about whether it meets your needs and preferences.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Ruth Hernandez DRE #01291641 760-832-4495,

    HomeSmart

    Bought with:

    Cassondra Alongi, DRE #01362135

    REALTY MASTERS & ASSOC., INC.

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: 219096734DAMLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Desert AOR & Palm Springs AOR

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Assigned, Guest
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Community, Electric Heat, In Ground
    • Spa features: Community, Heated, In Ground
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Pool
    Lot
    • Size: 2,614 sqft
    • Features: Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Additional structures: Guest House
    • Parcel number: 604100061
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Repairs Cosmetic
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1987

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security Gate, Gated Community

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $420 monthly
    • Amenities included: Tennis Court(s)

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,1031 Exchange,Submit

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/26/2023Pending sale$369,900$289/sqft
    Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #219096734 Report a problem
    7/25/2023Sold$369,900$289/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #219096734DA Report a problem
    6/30/2023Contingent$369,900$289/sqft
    6/26/2023Listed for sale$369,900+335.2%$289/sqft
    7/24/2019Sold$85,000-19%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/16/2000Sold$105,000$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,420 +2.7%$377,388 +2%
    2024$5,279 +73.2%$369,990 +91.9%
    2023$3,049 +4.3%$192,800 +2%
    2022$2,923 +2.9%$189,021 +2%
    2021$2,841 +1.7%$185,316 +1%
    2020$2,793 +21.3%$183,417 +27.4%
    2019$2,302 +2.3%$143,958 +2%
    2018$2,249 +1.4%$141,136 +2%
    2017$2,219 $138,370 +2%
    2016$2,219 +1.4%$135,658 +1.5%
    2015$2,188 +1.4%$133,621 +2%
    2014$2,157 $131,005 +7.4%
    2013-- $122,000 -3.2%
    2012-- $126,000 +0.5%
    2011-- $125,353 +0.8%
    2010-- $124,418 -0.2%
    2009-- $124,716 +2%
    2008-- $122,271 +2%
    2007-- $119,875 +2%
    2006-- $117,525 +2%
    2005-- $115,221 +3.9%
    2003-- $110,895 +2%
    2002-- $108,721 +2%
    2001$1,584 +31.2%$106,590 +43.7%
    2000$1,207 $74,176

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92253