Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,915,000

    7920 Winchester Cir, Goleta, CA 93117

    4beds
    2,740sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    -- sqft lot
    $2,155,200 Zestimate®
    $699/sqft
    $7,380 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,155,200

    $2.03M - $2.31M

    $7,380/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,380/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,380/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,909/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $11,909/mo

What's special

    Located in the desirable Winchester Commons community, this smart home has 4 bedrooms, 3-bathrooms and a bonus room. It offers comfortable living with great amenities. The living room features grand vaulted two-story ceilings. The large kitchen is well-equipped, perfect for cooking and entertaining. The primary suite and the backyard offer beautiful hillside, mountain views, with stunning sunsets all year. The home features fully owned solar panels, and modern smart home technology including: custom automated blinds, and multi-zone heating and AC with Nest thermostats. The spacious backyard features a spa, fruit trees and lawn. The common area provides a pool, club house, tennis courts, and scenic pathways. Architectural drawings for additional rooms are available.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Inessa Black 01726307 805-689-8607,

    Santa Barbara Brokers, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Realty One Group Summit

    Source: SBMLS,MLS#: 24-1854MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Built-In Gas Range, Built-In Gas Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Water Softener Owned
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Smart Home, Smart Thermostat
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Primary Bedroom, Family Room, Dining Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,740
    • Total interior livable area: 2,740 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Exterior features: Tennis Court(s), Lawn, Fruit Trees
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Outdoor Pool
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Hot Tub
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Park/Greenbelt, Panoramic
    Lot
    • Features: Level, Near Public Transit
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pool House
    • Parcel number: 079710018
    • Zoning: R-1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Medit
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Excellent
    • Year built: 1998

DateEventPrice
    7/12/2024Sold$1,915,000-0.5%$699/sqft
    Source: SBMLS #24-1854 Report a problem
    6/17/2024Pending sale$1,925,000$703/sqft
    Source: SBMLS #24-1854 Report a problem
    6/7/2024Listed for sale$1,925,000+60.4%$703/sqft
    Source: SBMLS #24-1854 Report a problem
    12/9/2020Sold$1,200,000+73.9%$438/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/7/2000Sold$690,000$252/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$20,630 +49.9%$1,915,000 +50.4%
    2024$13,763 +2.2%$1,273,449 +2%
    2023$13,463 +2.1%$1,248,480 +2%
    2022$13,189 +1.7%$1,224,000 +2%
    2021$12,970 +27.7%$1,200,000 +26.2%
    2020$10,158 +1.9%$950,543 +2%
    2019$9,972 +1.9%$931,906 +2%
    2018$9,784 +1.7%$913,634 +2%
    2017$9,624 +2.7%$895,720 +2%
    2016$9,374 +3.2%$878,157 +1.5%
    2015$9,087 $864,968 +2%
    2014$9,087 $848,026 +2.5%
    2012-- $827,642 +2%
    2011-- $811,415 +0.8%
    2010-- $805,352 -0.2%
    2009-- $807,266 +2%
    2008-- $791,438 +2%
    2007-- $775,921 +2%
    2006-- $760,708 +2%
    2005-- $745,793 +3.9%
    2003-- $717,771 +2%
    2002-- $703,698 +2%
    2001-- $689,900 +90.8%
    2000-- $361,582

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93117