7919 Benjamin Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46226
Home value
$113,000
$107,000 - $119,000
$1,657/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,657/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,657/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$933/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$933/mo
Listing updated:
Mitzi Myers 317-658-1863,
Traditions Realty, LLC
Joseph Rankin
Trueblood Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x10
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 63 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x7
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 72 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x8
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 322 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 23x14
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
- Windows: Wood Work Painted
- Has basement: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,248
- Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Building Private Entry
Details
- Parcel number: 490712114066000407
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $365 monthly
- Amenities included: Pool
- Association phone: 317-262-4989
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Sold | $113,000-1.3%$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Pending sale | $114,500$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $114,500+4.1%$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Listing removed | $110,000$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Price change | $110,000-3.1%$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Price change | $113,500-0.9%$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $114,500+20.5%$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2020 | Sold | $95,000+6.7%$76/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2020 | Pending sale | $89,000$71/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Indy Metro NE #21726079 Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2020 | Listed for sale | $89,000+14.8%$71/sqft |
| 3/4/2019 | Sold | $77,500-1.9%$62/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2019 | Pending sale | $79,000$63/sqft |
Source: Brownstone Realty Group #21607616 Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2019 | Price change | $79,000-7.1%$63/sqft |
| 12/27/2018 | Price change | $85,000-5.5%$68/sqft |
| 12/6/2018 | Listed for sale | $89,900+95.4%$72/sqft |
| 11/8/2017 | Sold | $46,000-7.8%$37/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2017 | Pending sale | $49,900$40/sqft |
Source: Homepath #21504965 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2017 | Price change | $49,900-9.1%$40/sqft |
Source: Homepath #21504965 Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2017 | Price change | $54,900-8.3%$44/sqft |
Source: Homepath #21504965 Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2017 | Listed for sale | $59,900$48/sqft |
Source: Homepath #21504965 Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2017 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2016 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,051 +32.7% | $127,100 +14.5% |
| 2024 | $792 +99.6% | $111,000 +10.7% |
| 2023 | $397 -1.7% | $100,300 +39.3% |
| 2022 | $404 -2% | $72,000 +5.3% |
| 2021 | $412 +60.3% | $68,400 +0.4% |
| 2020 | $257 -73.6% | $68,100 +34.3% |
| 2019 | $975 +0.4% | $50,700 +4.1% |
| 2018 | $971 -19% | $48,700 +0.4% |
| 2017 | $1,199 +3.3% | $48,500 -18.1% |
| 2016 | $1,161 -1.2% | $59,200 +0.9% |
| 2014 | $1,175 +161.3% | $58,700 |
| 2013 | $450 | $58,700 -12.5% |
| 2012 | $450 | $67,100 +13.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $59,000 |
| 2010 | $376 +12.5% | $59,000 |
| 2009 | $334 | $59,000 -3.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $61,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 46226