Skip main navigation
Sold for $760,000
  • Listing Provided by: eXp Realty of California, Inc.
    Bought with: C 21 Coachella Valley RE
    $760,000

    79108 Delta St, Bermuda Dunes, CA 92203

    3beds
    2,002sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    0.29 Square Feet Lot
    $726,800 Zestimate®
    $380/sqft
    $3,786 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $726,800

    $683,000 - $778,000

    $3,786/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,786/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,786/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,743/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,743/mo

What's special

    Welcome to your new Entertainment Home! This gorgeous property is on an over-sized lot surrounded by gorgeous views. There are no HOAs and a spacious backyard to host a myriad of soirees and BBQs, complete with a newly rebuilt Palapa. The spa/pool equipment has recently been replaced. There is a dual BBQ and a single burner. For additional storage, we have you covered with a new 8 x 10 Tuft Shed. This property boasts a Sewer Hook Up Upgrade, one less chore for the new homeowners to cross off their list. The garage has: epoxy floors, cabinets, ceiling speakers for TV and TV hook up ready. Upgraded 12 inch insulated ceiling and a 2 ton mini-split a/c heater.The interior: Electric- new LED adjustable lights. New paint throughout w/ new switches. New living room carpet. New wood flooring in office bedroom. To protect your new asset, there has been a new alarm system installed. Furnishings are negotiable and high quality!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Niza Juarez DRE #02079438 760-899-1761,

    eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Nicole Beck, DRE #02026148

    C 21 Coachella Valley RE

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: 219103410DAMLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Desert AOR & Palm Springs AOR

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,002 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Uncovered spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Barbecue
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Spa features: Private
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City Lights, Mountain(s), Panoramic, Peek-A-Boo, Pool
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Front Yard, Lawn, Landscaped, Sprinklers Timer, Sprinklers Manual, Sprinkler System, Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 607292010
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1987

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Other

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bermuda Dunes
    • Subdivision: Not Applicable-1

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2024Sold$760,000-5%$380/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #219103410DA Report a problem
    2/29/2024Pending sale$799,999$400/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #219103410DA Report a problem
    1/23/2024Price change$799,999-2.4%$400/sqft
    Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #219103410 Report a problem
    1/4/2024Price change$820,000-1.8%$410/sqft
    11/28/2023Listed for sale$835,000+131.9%$417/sqft
    12/2/2013Sold$360,000-7.7%$180/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #21481415 Report a problem
    9/14/2013Listed for sale$390,000$195/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #21481415 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,923 +5.9%$775,199 +5.8%
    2024$9,367 +67.6%$732,359 +72.7%
    2023$5,588 +2.8%$424,163 +2%
    2022$5,435 +8.3%$415,847 +2%
    2021$5,016 +2%$407,694 +1%
    2020$4,920 +2%$403,515 +2%
    2019$4,825 +2%$395,604 +2%
    2018$4,731 +2.1%$387,848 +2%
    2017$4,632 $380,244 +2%
    2016$4,632 +2.2%$372,789 +1.5%
    2015$4,532 +1.7%$367,192 +2%
    2014$4,455 $360,000 +73.1%
    2013-- $207,986 +2%
    2012-- $203,909 +2%
    2011-- $199,912 +0.8%
    2010-- $198,420 -0.2%
    2009-- $198,894 +2%
    2008-- $194,995 +2%
    2007-- $191,172 +2%
    2006-- $187,424 +2%
    2005-- $183,750 +3.9%
    2003-- $176,848 +2%
    2002-- $173,382 +2%
    2001$1,833 +9.3%$169,983 +9%
    2000$1,676 $156,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92203