Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $465,000

    7902 W 105th St, Palos Hills, IL 60465

    3beds
    2,000sqft
    Townhouse, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    4,577 Square Feet Lot
    $488,000 Zestimate®
    $233/sqft
    $3,264 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $488,000

    $439,000 - $547,000

    $3,264/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,264/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,264/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,393/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,393/mo

What's special

    BEAUTIFUL END UNIT with nice concrete patio and extra private yard space. COMPLETLY UPDATED 3 STORY TOWNHOUSE with FULL FINISHED BASEMENT, wet bar, tankless water heater. This home inclides:3 BEDROOMS, 2.1 BATHS, HIGH VAULTED CEILINGS, WALK-IN CLOSETS with build in organizers, MASTER BDR with FIREPLACE full BATH WITH A JACUZZI, LOFT with walk in closet perfect for office space, KITCHEN with beutiful cabinets, quartzite couter tops and back splash, HVAC Zone Control System, whole house WATER FILTRATION SYSTEM, GAS FIREPLACE, CAMERA SYSTEM, NEW ROOF `17, HARDWOOD flooring through, lots of natural light and color's. CLOSE TO SHOOLS AND BEAUTIFUL PARKS. Multiple offers received.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Danuta Hansen 630-243-9500,

    Realty Executives Elite

    Bought with:

    Danuta Hansen

    Realty Executives Elite

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12339905MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds), Bathroom (Full)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 266 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19X14
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 238 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17X14
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Third
    • Area: 288 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18X16
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X9
    Family room
    • Features: Flooring (Porcelain Tile)
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 432 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 24X18
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space, Island), Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18X10
    Laundry
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 84 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X7
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 240 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16X15
    Loft
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Third
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X12
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Wine Refrigerator
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Wet Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Asphalt, On Site, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Features
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Indoor Hot Tub
    Lot
    • Size: 4,577 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 23131021000000
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Brick
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $110 monthly
    • Services included: Insurance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/23/2025Sold$465,000+1.1%$233/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12339905 Report a problem
    4/29/2025Contingent$459,900$230/sqft
    4/24/2025Listed for sale$459,900+142.1%$230/sqft
    11/9/2016Sold$190,000-2.5%$95/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09349048 Report a problem
    9/12/2016Price change$194,900-2.1%$97/sqft
    Source: Classic Realty Group #09209725 Report a problem
    8/26/2016Price change$199,000-2.4%$100/sqft
    Source: Classic Realty Group #09209725 Report a problem
    8/24/2016Price change$203,900-0.1%$102/sqft
    Source: Classic Realty Group #09209725 Report a problem
    8/18/2016Price change$204,100-0.4%$102/sqft
    Source: Classic Realty Group #09209725 Report a problem
    8/9/2016Price change$204,900-2%$102/sqft
    Source: Classic Realty Group #09209725 Report a problem
    8/2/2016Price change$209,000-4.6%$105/sqft
    Source: Classic Realty Group #09209725 Report a problem
    7/7/2016Price change$219,000-2.2%$110/sqft
    Source: Classic Realty Group #09209725 Report a problem
    6/18/2016Price change$224,000-0.4%$112/sqft
    Source: Classic Realty Group #09209725 Report a problem
    6/2/2016Price change$225,000-4.3%$113/sqft
    Source: Classic Realty Group #09209725 Report a problem
    4/29/2016Listed for sale$235,000+24.7%$118/sqft
    Source: Classic Realty Group #09209725 Report a problem
    6/14/2000Sold$188,500$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$7,133 -4.4%$27,999 +36.9%
    2022$7,462 +3.2%$20,450
    2021$7,231 -1.9%$20,450 -4%
    2020$7,371 -13.9%$21,294 -14.2%
    2019$8,560 +3.9%$24,828
    2018$8,240 +3.7%$24,828
    2017$7,947 +0.7%$24,828 +8.7%
    2016$7,891 +14.6%$22,841
    2015$6,886 +1.5%$22,841
    2014$6,781 +14.3%$22,841 +6%
    2013$5,931 +3.3%$21,553
    2012$5,744 -8.1%$21,553 -9.8%
    2011$6,249 +9.4%$23,903 -14.4%
    2010$5,710 +8.6%$27,939
    2009$5,256 +19%$27,939 -5%
    2008$4,418 -3.8%$29,410 +10.5%
    2007$4,593 +4.6%$26,605
    2006$4,390 +3%$26,605
    2005$4,262 +13.7%$26,605 +41.2%
    2004$3,749 +2.6%$18,840
    2003$3,656 $18,840

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60465